89101 housing market,
at a glance.
98 active homes$350,000 median asking78 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 89101, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
89101 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 98
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $350,000
- $100,000–$4,495,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $301/sq ft
- 1,184 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 78 days
- typically built 2005
What stands out today
- 44%listed over 90 days43 of 98 active homes.
- 62%condo inventory61 of 98 listings with a stated type.
- 135 daysmedian for studio listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
Studio listings wait longest: a median of 135 days, against 39 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 98 of 98 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studiolow sample | 3 | $315,000 | 135 days |
| 1 bed | 28 | $314,950 | 76 days |
| 2 bed | 35 | $375,000 | 78 days |
| 3 bed | 22 | $344,500 | 75 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 7 | $385,000 | 102 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $469,000 | 39 days |
Inventory age
44% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 38%
- 37 homes
- 60–90 days
- 18%
- 18 homes
- Over 90 days
- 44%
- 43 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 62% of what is for sale.
| Condo$375,000 | 61 62% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$344,500 | 32 33% |
| Townhouse$349,999 | 5 5% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale98up 5.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$350,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$301down 0.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market78down 1.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 89101
24 of 98 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 353 E Bonneville Ave #902 | $248,000 | 1 | 1 | 838 | Nevada Real Estate Corp | |
| 2916 Siki Ct #A | $110,000 | 2 | 1 | 908 | Trending Realty Group, LLC | |
| 2909 Siki Ct #C | $110,000 | 2 | 1 | 908 | Trending Realty Group, LLC | |
| 353 E Bonneville Ave #631 | $204,500 | 0 | 1 | 587 | Hastings Brokerage Ltd | |
| 2909 Siki Ct #D | $110,000 | 2 | 1 | 908 | Trending Realty Group, LLC | |
| 2932 Siki Ct #C | $110,000 | 2 | 1 | 908 | Trending Realty Group, LLC | |
| 220 N Bruce St #D | $210,000 | 2 | 2 | 930 | Vegas One Realty | |
| 353 E Bonneville Ave #253 | $184,900 | 0 | 1 | 587 | Sphere Real Estate | |
| 353 E Bonneville Ave #804 | $230,000 | 1 | 1 | 838 | Realty ONE Group - HENDERSON |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150 Las Vegas Blvd N #2303 | $280,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 963 | Custom Fit Real Estate | |
| 353 E Bonneville Ave #754 | $324,500 | 1 | 1 | 996 | Realty Executives Southern | |
| 2828 Willoughby Ave | $339,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,269 | LPT Realty, LLC | |
| 228 N 17th St | $349,999 | 4 | 3 | 1,444 | Rothwell Gornt Companies | |
| 529 S 9th St | $349,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,204 | Real Estate One LLC | |
| 1305 N Mojave Rd | $325,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,230 | LPT Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217 Vaughn St | $399,990 | 4 | 2 | 1,368 | Barrett & Co, Inc | |
| 200 Hoover Ave #1409 | $549,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,645 | Keller Williams Market Place | |
| 1424 Teton St | $370,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,000 | Signature Real Estate Group | |
| 353 E Bonneville Ave #121 | $675,555 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,858 | NV Broker & Associates, LLC | |
| 433 N 23rd St | $355,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,433 | Lyons Share Real Estate | |
| 2522 Sunrise St | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,514 | Scofield Group | |
| 221 Circle Dr | $359,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,450 | Simply Vegas | |
| 2000 Constantine Ave | $357,950 | 3 | 2 | 1,334 | Blue Diamond Realty Llc | |
| 1190 E Carson Ave | $350,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,877 | huntington & ellis, A Real Estate Agency |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 89101
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 89104Clark$399,999 median ask · 92 homes · 40 days
- 89106Clark$350,000 median ask · 87 homes · 37 days
- 89030Clark$337,450 median ask · 74 homes · 71 days
- 89102Clark$399,900 median ask · 119 homes · 44 days
- 89169Clark$234,700 median ask · 124 homes · 96 days
- 89109Clark$380,000 median ask · 283 homes · 81 days
Cities near 89101
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- North Las VegasClark$430,000 median ask · 843 homes · 41 days
- Las Vegas ValleyClark$581,990 median ask · 32 homes · 24 days
- HendersonClark$535,000 median ask · 2,112 homes · 34 days
- Boulder CityClark$498,000 median ask · 91 homes · 67 days
- Mount CharlestonClark$968,500 median ask · 28 homes · 154 days
- Indian SpringsClark$388,900 median ask · 9 homes · 39 days
Explore 89101 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

