10026 housing market,
at a glance.
95 active homes$808,000 median asking68 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 10026, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
10026 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 95
- Median asking price
- $808,000
- $225,000–$4,000,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $969/sq ft
- 966 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 68 days
- typically built 1920
What stands out today
- 44%listed over 90 days42 of 95 active homes.
- 93%condo inventory88 of 95 listings with a stated type.
- 162 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 162 days, against 28 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 91 of 95 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 30 | $500,000 | 40 days |
| 2 bed | 32 | $844,000 | 28 days |
| 3 bed | 18 | $1,374,500 | 94 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 8 | $2,945,000 | 162 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $2,599,999 | 138 days |
Inventory age
44% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 49%
- 47 homes
- 60–90 days
- 7%
- 6 homes
- Over 90 days
- 44%
- 42 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 93% of what is for sale.
| Condo$742,000 | 88 93% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$3,350,000 | 4 4% |
| Single Family$2,599,999 | 3 3% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale95up 3.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$808,000down 1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$969over 7 days, since
- Median days on market68down 11.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 10026
24 of 97 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 130 Lenox Ave #907 | $666,449 | 3 | 2 | Weichert Properties | ||
| 106 W 116th St #10A | $550,000 | 1 | 1 | Corcoran Westside Columbus | ||
| 130 Lenox Ave #218 | $600,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,100 | SERH - Serhant LLC EMAIL) | |
| 130 Lenox Ave #329 | $449,000 | 2 | 1 | Compass | ||
| 242 W 112th St #5B | $559,000 | 2 | 1 | 685 | Compass | |
| 300 W 110th St #6H | $635,000 | 1 | 1 | 589 | Elegran Real Estate And Development | |
| 300 W 110th St #6H | $635,000 | 1 | 1 | 589 | ELEG - Elegran R.E and Development EMAIL) | |
| 66-72 Saint Nicholas Ave #4F | $580,000 | 2 | 1 | 773 | Cooper & Cooper Real Estate | |
| 2082 Frederick Douglass Blvd #5A | $625,000 | 2 | 1 | 670 | Compass |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 130 Lenox Ave #402 | $714,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | SERH - Serhant LLC EMAIL) | |
| 45 W 110th St #1A | $795,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,293 | R New York | |
| 1890 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Blvd #5A | $1,060,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,299 | Halstead Property | |
| 1809 Adam Clayton Powell Jr Blvd #1F | $725,000 | 3 | 1 | Compass | ||
| 261 W 112th St #1A | $999,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,061 | Compass | |
| 151 Lenox Ave #2 | $1,050,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,196 | Halstead Property - Commercial Division | |
| 40 W 116th St #A811 | $1,125,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,184 | Compass | |
| 2101 8th Ave #PH 10B | $1,095,000 | 2 | 2 | 980 | Compass |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 257 W 117th St #1E | $1,950,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,119 | Compass | |
| 285 W 110th St #7E | $3,250,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,113 | Nest Seekers International, Midtown | |
| 203 W 112th St #6W | $1,995,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,861 | Compass | |
| 51 Saint Nicholas Ave #3A | $1,695,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,912 | Corcoran Chelsea/Flatiron | |
| 361 Manhattan Ave Unit A | $1,200,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,435 | Compass | |
| 301 W 115th St #7J | $1,350,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,331 | Compass | |
| 66 Saint Nicholas Ave #7A | $1,350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,137 | Hauseit LLC - Hauseit LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 10026
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 10027New York$897,000 median ask · 128 homes · 100 days
- 10035New York$669,000 median ask · 37 homes · 80 days
- 10029New York$795,000 median ask · 85 homes · 68 days
- 10025New York$1,400,000 median ask · 263 homes · 86 days
- 10030New York$649,000 median ask · 51 homes · 83 days
- 10037New York$425,000 median ask · 21 homes · 54 days
Cities near 10026
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- DaleQueens$849,000 median ask · 19 homes · 44 days
- AstoriaQueens$689,000 median ask · 81 homes · 82 days
- ManhattanNew York$1,325,000 median ask · 2,906 homes · 48 days
- Long Island CityQueens$965,000 median ask · 53 homes · 74 days
- SunnysideQueens$419,000 median ask · 40 homes · 104 days
- WoodsideQueens$522,000 median ask · 153 homes · 79 days
Explore 10026 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

