10028 housing market,
at a glance.
211 active homes$2,000,000 median asking86 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 10028, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
10028 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 211
- Median asking price
- $2,000,000
- $298,999–$38,950,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $1,489/sq ft
- 1,892 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 86 days
- typically built 1959
What stands out today
- 49%listed over 90 days104 of 211 active homes.
- 93%condo inventory197 of 211 listings with a stated type.
- 136 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 136 days, against 46 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 210 of 211 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 15 | $499,000 | 104 days |
| 1 bed | 54 | $675,000 | 49 days |
| 2 bed | 44 | $1,650,000 | 46 days |
| 3 bed | 42 | $4,097,500 | 92 days |
| 4 bed | 29 | $6,150,000 | 136 days |
| 5+ bed | 26 | $11,372,500 | 135 days |
Inventory age
49% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 41%
- 86 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 21 homes
- Over 90 days
- 49%
- 104 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 93% of what is for sale.
| Condo$1,950,000 | 197 93% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$3,650,000 | 7 3% |
| Townhouse$9,500,000 | 7 3% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale211up 2.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$2,000,000up 0.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$1,489up 3.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market86down 3.4%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 10028
23 of 209 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 930 Park Ave #1C | $850,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 852 | Sotheby's International Realty - East Side Manhattan Brokerage | |
| 416 E 83rd St #3C | $349,000 | 1 | 1 | 340 | Statewide Properties LLC | |
| 531 E 83rd St #5A | $520,000 | 2 | 1 | 140 Franklin | ||
| 521 E 81st St #3D | $318,000 | 1 | 1 | 540 | Corcoran Park Avenue South | |
| 1040 Park Ave #4G1 | $825,000 | 1 | 1 | Compass | ||
| 400 E 85th St #PH A | $1,725,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,250 | ASHW - Warburg Realty Partnership | |
| 233 E 86th St #8C | $1,395,000 | 2 | 2 | Nestapple - Nestapple | ||
| 167 E 82nd St #PH C | $1,600,000 | 1 | 1 | Brown Harris Stevens |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 535 E 86th St #10C | $2,495,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,307 | Brown Harris Stevens - 445 Park Avenue | |
| 1474 Third Ave #12S | $2,249,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,607 | 111 Fifth | |
| 33 E End Ave #3AB | $1,950,000 | 4 | 3 | Douglas Elliman | ||
| 1 Gracie Ter #17F | $1,950,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Corcoran East Side | |
| 1056 Fifth Ave #12E | $1,750,000 | 2 | 2 | Corcoran Westside Columbus | ||
| 171 E 84th St #33E | $3,288,888 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,640 | SERH - Serhant LLC EMAIL) | |
| 111 E 85th St #19GF | $3,200,000 | 3 | 3 | Brown Harris Stevens - 445 Park Avenue |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 993 Park Ave #S 8 & 9C | $14,250,000 | 5 | 4.5 | SERH - Serhant LLC EMAIL) | ||
| 114 E 84th St #A | $3,950,000 | 3 | 3 | Compass | ||
| 20 E End Ave #6A | $7,625,000 | 3 | 4 | 2,765 | Brown Harris Stevens - 445 Park Avenue | |
| 1021 Park Ave #S 8 & 9B | $5,500,000 | 3 | 5 | Brown Harris Stevens - 445 Park Avenue | ||
| 1438 Third Ave #24B | $4,995,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,427 | Douglas Elliman | |
| 3 E 84th St #PH | $8,500,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,700 | ASHW - Warburg Realty Partnership | |
| 90 E End Ave #PH 21 | $5,650,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,794 | Corcoran East Side | |
| 998 Fifth Ave #1W | $18,750,000 | 3 | 5.5 | 5,025 | Sotheby's International Realty - East Side Manhattan Brokerage |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 10028
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 10075New York$1,072,500 median ask · 178 homes · 92 days
- 10128New York$1,150,000 median ask · 267 homes · 94 days
- 10021New York$1,499,500 median ask · 358 homes · 83 days
- 10065New York$1,795,000 median ask · 324 homes · 90 days
- 10029New York$795,000 median ask · 85 homes · 68 days
- 10044New York$849,000 median ask · 19 homes · 115 days
Cities near 10028
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- ManhattanNew York$1,325,000 median ask · 2,906 homes · 48 days
- AstoriaQueens$689,000 median ask · 81 homes · 82 days
- Long Island CityQueens$965,000 median ask · 53 homes · 74 days
- SunnysideQueens$419,000 median ask · 40 homes · 104 days
- WoodsideQueens$522,000 median ask · 153 homes · 79 days
- Jackson HeightsQueens$369,500 median ask · 138 homes · 96 days
Explore 10028 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

