10031 housing market,
at a glance.
52 active homes$499,000 median asking118 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 10031, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
10031 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 52
- Median asking price
- $499,000
- $145,000–$3,495,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $638/sq ft
- 1,021 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 118 days
- typically built 1910
What stands out today
- 62%listed over 90 days32 of 52 active homes.
- 85%condo inventory44 of 52 listings with a stated type.
- 167 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 167 days, against 51 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 51 of 52 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 17 | $375,000 | 137 days |
| 2 bed | 19 | $625,000 | 118 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 5 | $439,000 | 146 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $1,049,000 | 51 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 6 | $2,422,500 | 167 days |
Inventory age
62% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 27%
- 14 homes
- 60–90 days
- 11%
- 6 homes
- Over 90 days
- 62%
- 32 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 85% of what is for sale.
| Condo$439,000 | 44 85% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$2,100,000 | 4 8% |
| Townhouse$2,475,000 | 4 8% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale52up 2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$499,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$638down 1.1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market118up 1.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 10031
24 of 56 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 524 W 152nd St #15 | $290,000 | 2 | 1 | Corcoran Westside Columbus | ||
| 506 W 145th St #4D | $145,000 | 1 | 1 | 960 | EXP Realty | |
| 345 W 145th St #7B4 | $365,000 | 1 | 1 | Compass | ||
| 515 W 135th St #3A | $379,000 | 3 | 1 | Corcoran Westside Columbus | ||
| 527 W 143rd St #1 | $399,000 | 2 | 1 | Compass | ||
| 484 Convent Ave #22 | $250,000 | 2 | 1 | Enzuri Realty | ||
| 484 Convent Ave #41 | $350,000 | 3 | 1 | Enzuri Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 345 W 145th St #11C5 | $485,000 | 1 | 1 | Compass | ||
| 345 W 145th St #3A1 | $404,999 | 1 | 1 | Caleb Realty LLC | ||
| 450 W 147th St #62 | $625,000 | 2 | 1 | DIGS - Digs Realty Group EMAIL) | ||
| 710 Riverside Dr #5A | $750,000 | 2 | 2 | 960 | Brown Harris Stevens - 445 Park Avenue | |
| 710 Riverside Dr #3F | $550,000 | 1 | 1 | 687 | Nest Seekers International, Midtown | |
| 668 Riverside Dr #4E | $499,000 | 1 | 1 | 726 | Compass | |
| 484 Convent Ave #53 | $400,000 | 4 | 1 | Enzuri Realty | ||
| 502 W 141st St #1A | $499,000 | 1 | 2 | Bizzarro Agency LLC | ||
| 600 W 148th St #10B | $464,999 | 2 | 1 | 729 | Exp Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 329 Convent Ave | $3,500,000 | 5 | 4 | 4,700 | SERH - Serhant LLC EMAIL) | |
| 452 W 141st St | $2,995,000 | 4 | 5 | 4,360 | Halstead Property - 451 West Broadway | |
| 393 Convent Ave | $3,995,000 | 6 | 6 | 6,600 | Halstead Property | |
| 23 Hamilton Ter | $2,950,000 | 7 | 3 | Halstead Property | ||
| 474 W 145th St #TH | $1,800,000 | 2 | 4 | 4,800 | Harlem Lofts Inc.- Harlem Lofts, Inc. | |
| 603 W 148th St #10B | $925,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,037 | TRIP - The Agency REBNY | |
| 549 W 149th St | $2,595,000 | 5 | 5 | 4,675 | ASHW - Warburg Realty Partnership | |
| 642 W 138th St | $1,950,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,980 | SERH - Serhant LLC EMAIL) |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 10031
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 10039New York$515,000 median ask · 39 homes · 129 days
- 10030New York$649,000 median ask · 51 homes · 83 days
- 10032New York$520,000 median ask · 59 homes · 136 days
- 10037New York$425,000 median ask · 21 homes · 54 days
- 10027New York$897,000 median ask · 128 homes · 100 days
- 10452Bronx$145,000 median ask · 27 homes · 76 days
Cities near 10031
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- DaleQueens$849,000 median ask · 19 homes · 44 days
- AstoriaQueens$689,000 median ask · 81 homes · 82 days
- BronxBronx$348,000 median ask · 1,149 homes · 82 days
- ManhattanNew York$1,325,000 median ask · 2,906 homes · 48 days
- Long Island CityQueens$965,000 median ask · 53 homes · 74 days
- East ElmhurstQueens$818,950 median ask · 58 homes · 66 days
Explore 10031 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

