10453 housing market,
at a glance.
14 active homes$166,450 median asking49 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 10453, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
10453 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 14
- Median asking price
- $166,450
- $95,000–$1,200,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $175/sq ft
- 959 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 49 days
- typically built 1927
What stands out today
- 43%listed over 90 days6 of 14 active homes.
- 64%condo inventory9 of 14 listings with a stated type.
- 135 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 135 days, against 28 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 12 of 14 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 4 | $110,000 | 135 days |
| 2 bedlow sample | 5 | $150,000 | 115 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $879,000 | 28 days |
Inventory age
43% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 50%
- 7 homes
- 60–90 days
- 7%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 43%
- 6 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 64% of what is for sale.
| Condo$120,000 | 9 64% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$825,000 | 5 36% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale14up 7.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$166,450down 0.9%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$175down 4.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market49down 19.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 10453
12 of 12 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1715 Nelson Ave #4B | $105,000 | 2 | 1 | 988 | Douglas Elliman - 3544 Johnson Ave | |
| 1715 Nelson Ave #5D | $95,000 | 1 | 1 | 675 | 3544 Johnson Ave | |
| 1715 Nelson Ave #5G | $120,000 | 2 | 1 | 930 | Douglas Elliman - 3544 Johnson Ave | |
| 1715 Nelson Ave #4H | $110,000 | 2 | 1 | 737 | 3544 Johnson Ave |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1641 Grand Ave | $789,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,280 | In Motion Realty Group Inc. | |
| 1914 Hennessy Pl | $420,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | Joe Hasselt Real Estate | |
| 1711 Davidson Ave #1N | $180,000 | 2 | 1 | 815 | AB3 Group | |
| 1855 Grand Concourse #51 | $164,900 | 1 | 1 | 900 | Houlihan Lawrence Bronxville | |
| 1715 Nelson Ave #4F | $168,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,063 | 3544 Johnson Ave |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1814 Phelan Pl | $1,200,000 | 10 | 3 | 4,140 | Ny Space Finders Inc | |
| 199 W 179th St | $879,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,967 | Remax Distinguished Homes & Properties | |
| 2252 Grand Ave | $825,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,532 | Han Tang Realty Inc. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 10453
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 10457Bronx$392,000 median ask · 14 homes · 40 days
- 10040New York$425,000 median ask · 31 homes · 47 days
- 10468Bronx$199,000 median ask · 75 homes · 145 days
- 10452Bronx$145,000 median ask · 27 homes · 76 days
- 10033New York$534,500 median ask · 64 homes · 88 days
- 10034New York$382,000 median ask · 24 homes · 48 days
Cities near 10453
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- DaleQueens$849,000 median ask · 19 homes · 44 days
- WhitestoneQueens$1,088,000 median ask · 93 homes · 80 days
- College PointQueens$734,500 median ask · 54 homes · 49 days
- AstoriaQueens$689,000 median ask · 81 homes · 82 days
- Mount VernonWestchester$299,999 median ask · 85 homes · 56 days
- East ElmhurstQueens$818,950 median ask · 58 homes · 66 days
Explore 10453 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

