10570 housing market,
at a glance.
19 active homes$819,000 median asking17 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 10570, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
10570 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 19
- Median asking price
- $819,000
- $259,000–$2,499,999
- Median price per sq ft
- $475/sq ft
- 1,733 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 17 days
- typically built 1954
What stands out today
- 11%listed over 90 days2 of 19 active homes.
- 79%single family inventory15 of 19 listings with a stated type.
- 20 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 20 days, against 12 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 17 of 19 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 3 | $479,000 | 20 days |
| 3 bed | 10 | $859,000 | 18 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $1,077,000 | 12 days |
Inventory age
11% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 79%
- 15 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 2 homes
- Over 90 days
- 11%
- 2 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 79% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$929,000 | 15 79% |
|---|---|
| Condo$452,000 | 4 21% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale19over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$819,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$475over 7 days, since
- Median days on market17up 13.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 10570
13 of 13 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82 Birch Dr | $739,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,296 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 16 Foxwood Dr #8 | $619,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,298 | Howard Hanna | Rand Realty | |
| 45 Leroy St | $689,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,626 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 590 Bedford Rd #1A | $479,000 | 2 | 1 | 900 | William Raveis Real Estate - Armonk | |
| 73 Broadway #2J | $259,000 | 2 | 1 | 900 | Remax Ace |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Brookfield Pl | $929,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,390 | ERA Insite Realty Services | |
| 1 Grandview Cir | $1,225,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,722 | ERA Insite Realty Services | |
| 35 Grandview Ave | $1,125,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,745 | Howard Hanna | Rand Realty | |
| 4 Depew St | $899,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,891 | Keller Williams Realty Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Eastview Ave | $1,599,999 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,902 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 37 Pheasant Run Rd | $1,500,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,663 | Compass Greater NY, LLC | |
| 26 Cecilia Ln | $2,499,999 | 5 | 4 | 5,055 | Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 18 Brookview Dr | $1,325,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,434 | Houlihan Lawrence |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 10570
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 10594Westchester$897,000 median ask · 8 homes · 90 days
- 10532Westchester$744,000 median ask · 8 homes · 12 days
- 10514Westchester$1,725,000 median ask · 19 homes · 18 days
- 10510Westchester$1,537,000 median ask · 28 homes · 19 days
- 10595Westchester$924,995 median ask · 11 homes · 17 days
- 10504Westchester$1,859,000 median ask · 23 homes · 49 days
Cities near 10570
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- ThornwoodWestchester$897,000 median ask · 8 homes · 90 days
- HawthorneWestchester$744,000 median ask · 8 homes · 12 days
- ChappaquaWestchester$2,249,000 median ask · 17 homes · 13 days
- Briarcliff ManorWestchester$1,795,000 median ask · 23 homes · 26 days
- ValhallaWestchester$1,199,000 median ask · 9 homes · 21 days
- ArmonkWestchester$1,829,500 median ask · 22 homes · 26 days
Explore 10570 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

