11769 housing market,
at a glance.
23 active homes$869,990 median asking39 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 11769, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
11769 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 23
- Median asking price
- $869,990
- $259,999–$3,999,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $374/sq ft
- 2,473 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 39 days
- typically built 1970
What stands out today
- 17%listed over 90 days4 of 23 active homes.
- 78%single family inventory18 of 23 listings with a stated type.
- 76 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 76 days, against 10 for 1 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 22 of 23 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 4 | $334,500 | 10 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 4 | $754,000 | 67 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 7 | $949,999 | 76 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 7 | $1,125,000 | 18 days |
Inventory age
17% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 70%
- 16 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 3 homes
- Over 90 days
- 17%
- 4 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 78% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$899,000 | 18 78% |
|---|---|
| Condo$339,000 | 5 22% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale23over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$869,990over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$374over 7 days, since
- Median days on market39up 5.4%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 11769
22 of 23 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 Featherbed Ln | $699,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 1,226 | Signature Premier Properties | |
| 6 Bridle Way | $549,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,436 | Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate | Realty Connect | |
| 4426 Wilshire Ln #4426 | $399,999 | 2 | 1 | 1,100 | Sayville | |
| 3 Gale Rd | $699,999 | 4 | 2 | 1,140 | The Agency Northshore NY | |
| 3221 Wilshire Ln #21E | $329,999 | 1 | 1 | 950 | OverSouth LLC | |
| 3909 Wilshire Ln #3909 | $337,000 | 1 | 1 | 950 | Sayville | |
| 5218 Wilshire Ln #5218 | $429,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,100 | Sayville | |
| 72 Locust Ave | $699,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | Migrate Realty Llc | |
| 3922 Wilshire Ln #H | $319,000 | 1 | 1 | 949 | Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 175 Stuyvesant Rd | $825,000 | 6 | 3 | 2,741 | Re/Max Integrity Leaders | |
| 1116 Montauk Hwy | $768,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,705 | Stephen Joseph Properties | |
| 165 Pepperidge Rd | $899,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,473 | Netter Real Estate Inc | |
| 55 Riverview Ct | $869,990 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,361 | Coldwell Banker American Homes | |
| 661 Shore Dr | $749,999 | 4 | 2 | 2,402 | Sayville | |
| 59 Edgewood Ave | $824,990 | 3 | 2 | 2,376 | New Island Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 Bayview Dr | $949,999 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,117 | Sayville | |
| 124 Bayview Dr | $1,199,990 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,900 | Compass Greater NY LLC | |
| 82 Yale Ave | $1,125,000 | 8 | 6 | 4,943 | Laffey Real Estate | |
| 406 Vanderbilt Blvd | $1,095,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,900 | Netter Real Estate Inc | |
| 608 Shore Dr | $3,650,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 6,286 | Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc Llc | |
| 15 Victoria Ct | $1,199,989 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,616 | Compass Greater NY LLC | |
| 24 Biltmore Avenue Ext | $1,250,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,976 | Central Suffolk |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 11769
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 11716Suffolk$719,000 median ask · 13 homes · 27 days
- 11730Suffolk$749,000 median ask · 23 homes · 40 days
- 11705Suffolk$784,500 median ask · 8 homes · 30 days
- 11782Suffolk$1,110,000 median ask · 56 homes · 60 days
- 11751Suffolk$625,000 median ask · 35 homes · 34 days
- 11722Suffolk$607,500 median ask · 46 homes · 60 days
Cities near 11769
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- SayvilleSuffolk$724,900 median ask · 21 homes · 19 days
- BohemiaSuffolk$719,000 median ask · 11 homes · 42 days
- East IslipSuffolk$742,500 median ask · 22 homes · 32 days
- BayportSuffolk$869,000 median ask · 11 homes · 19 days
- IslipSuffolk$627,500 median ask · 32 homes · 30 days
- Central IslipSuffolk$624,999 median ask · 47 homes · 54 days
Explore 11769 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

