12845 housing market,
at a glance.
74 active homes$650,000 median asking106 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 12845, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
12845 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 74
- Median asking price
- $650,000
- $19,900–$13,900,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $379/sq ft
- 1,667 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 106 days
- typically built 1990
What stands out today
- 59%listed over 90 days44 of 74 active homes.
- 61%single family inventory45 of 74 listings with a stated type.
- 127 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 127 days, against 62 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 74 of 74 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 28 | $107,500 | 124 days |
| 3 bed | 25 | $650,000 | 109 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 9 | $675,999 | 127 days |
| 5+ bed | 12 | $4,999,500 | 62 days |
Inventory age
59% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 31%
- 23 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 59%
- 44 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 61% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$675,999 | 45 61% |
|---|---|
| Condo$127,000 | 20 27% |
| Townhouse$685,000 | 9 12% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale74up 1.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$650,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$379over 7 days, since
- Median days on market106up 3.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 12845
24 of 70 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Hill Crest Ln #2 | $559,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,708 | Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est | |
| 59 Top Of The World Rd | $499,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,535 | Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est | |
| 9 Pettis St | $427,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,068 | Coldwell Banker Prime Properties | |
| 16 Summit Dr | $459,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,881 | Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est | |
| 11 Sullivan Rd | $534,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | Hunt ERA | |
| 19 Lakeview Circle Dr | $615,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,184 | Julie & Co Realty, Llc | |
| 70 Stone Schoolhouse Rd | $489,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,100 | Pro Realty Connection Llc | |
| 31 Oak St | $585,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,248 | Owen & Associates Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Hill Crest Ln #6 | $650,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,710 | Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. | |
| 24 Hill Crest Ln #5 | $650,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,710 | Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. | |
| 7 Whisper Ln | $799,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,692 | Hunt ERA | |
| 108 Mccormack Dr | $699,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,500 | Howard Hanna Saratoga Springs - Broadway | |
| 49 Wonderview Ln | $799,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,016 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS | |
| 23 Mountainview Ter | $824,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,021 | eXp Realty | |
| 225 Ottawa St | $739,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,800 | Coldwell Banker Prime Properties | |
| 14 Beatty Rd | $699,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,776 | eXp Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Wild Turkey Rd | $7,750,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,283 | Serhant LLC | |
| 29 Carefree Ln | $875,000 | 3 | 4 | 3,328 | Owen & Associates Real Estate | |
| 3562 Lake Shore Dr #13 | $895,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,237 | Sherwood Group, Llc | |
| 1 Kurosaka Ln #C | $2,100,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,206 | eXp Realty | |
| 15 Green Harbour Ln | $2,799,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 1,984 | Sherwood Group, Llc | |
| 3232 Lake Shore Dr | $13,900,000 | 9 | 10.5 | 16,285 | Sherwood Group, Llc | |
| 188 Watershed Dr | $2,599,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,358 | Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est | |
| 15 West St | $1,199,000 | 7 | 7 | 4,434 | Four Seasons Sothebys's Int Re |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 12845
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 12804Warren$487,450 median ask · 54 homes · 52 days
- 12827Washington$562,000 median ask · 8 homes · 34 days
- 12801Warren$349,900 median ask · 15 homes · 80 days
- 12885Warren$439,000 median ask · 21 homes · 53 days
- 12814Warren$861,950 median ask · 26 homes · 93 days
- 12846Warren$399,500 median ask · 26 homes · 71 days
Cities near 12845
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- HamptonWashington$399,900 median ask · 9 homes · 34 days
- QueensburyWarren$479,000 median ask · 53 homes · 50 days
- Fort AnnWashington$587,450 median ask · 8 homes · 36 days
- WarrensburgWarren$399,900 median ask · 19 homes · 61 days
- Glens FallsWarren$339,000 median ask · 19 homes · 41 days
- Bolton LandingWarren$824,000 median ask · 26 homes · 93 days
Explore 12845 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

