12883 housing market,
at a glance.
22 active homes$339,000 median asking74 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 12883, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
12883 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 22
- Median asking price
- $339,000
- $69,000–$849,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $164/sq ft
- 1,899 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 74 days
- typically built 1980
What stands out today
- 45%listed over 90 days10 of 22 active homes.
- 138 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 138 days, against 15 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 20 of 22 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 4 | $364,950 | 48 days |
| 3 bed | 10 | $322,000 | 138 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 6 | $327,000 | 15 days |
Inventory age
45% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 45%
- 10 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 2 homes
- Over 90 days
- 45%
- 10 homes
Property mix
| Single Family$339,000 | 21 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale22up 10%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$339,000down 1.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$164down 1.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market74down 15.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 12883
24 of 24 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96 The Portage | $179,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,701 | Julie & Co Realty, Llc | |
| 12 Eichen St | $217,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,420 | Julie & Co Realty, Llc | |
| 29 Burgoyne Rd | $156,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,467 | Brannock Properties | |
| 17 John St | $249,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,493 | Julie & Co Realty, Llc | |
| 283 Old Chilson Rd | $129,900 | 3 | 1 | 873 | NLG Realty.com | |
| 17 Algonkin St | $100,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,067 | Coldwell Banker Prime Properties | |
| 4 Country Ln | $189,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | KW Platform | |
| 24 Algonkin St | $69,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,098 | Julie & Co Realty, Llc | |
| 16 Carillon Rd | $219,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,897 | Brannock Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 Champlain Ave | $315,000 | 4 | 1 | 2,397 | Four Seasons Sothebys's Int Re | |
| 26 Saint Claire St | $339,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,988 | Coldwell Banker Whitbeck | |
| 131 Lake George Ave | $349,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,901 | Gallo Realty ADK Inc | |
| 2132 Ny State Rte #74 | $299,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,146 | Hunt ERA | |
| 2244 New York 74 | $269,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,632 | Brannock Properties | |
| 1053 Wicker St | $299,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,912 | Glebus Realty Inc. | |
| 404 Black Point Rd | $295,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Glebus Realty Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Hawkeye Trl | $379,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,217 | Four Seasons Sothebys's Int Re | |
| 31 Black Point Rd #2 | $350,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,440 | Glebus Realty Inc. | |
| 18 Tennis Court Hl | $849,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,428 | Brannock Properties | |
| 2641 Nys Rte #74 | $399,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | Glebus Realty Inc. | |
| 42 Hawkeye Trl | $379,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,217 | Four Seasons Sothebys's Int Re | |
| 74 Killicut Mountain Rd | $780,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,672 | Glebus Realty Inc. | |
| 68 Mossy Point Rd | $689,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,057 | Sherwood Group, Llc | |
| 75 Forest Way | $379,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,280 | Glebus Realty Inc. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 12883
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 12928Essex$295,000 median ask · 13 homes · 72 days
- 12974Essex$102,450 median ask · 14 homes · 128 days
- 12870Essex$542,000 median ask · 22 homes · 47 days
- 12815Warren$405,000 median ask · 9 homes · 16 days
- 12887Washington$119,450 median ask · 16 homes · 42 days
- 12814Warren$861,950 median ask · 26 homes · 93 days
Cities near 12883
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Crown PointEssex$357,000 median ask · 12 homes · 88 days
- Port HenryEssex$110,000 median ask · 11 homes · 124 days
- Schroon LakeEssex$535,000 median ask · 19 homes · 54 days
- Brant LakeWarren$400,000 median ask · 8 homes · 16 days
- WhitehallWashington$139,000 median ask · 13 homes · 34 days
- Bolton LandingWarren$824,000 median ask · 26 homes · 93 days
Explore 12883 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

