43212 housing market,
at a glance.
58 active homes$449,950 median asking54 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 43212, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
43212 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 58
- Median asking price
- $449,950
- $140,000–$3,900,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $299/sq ft
- 1,432 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 54 days
- typically built 1950
What stands out today
- 24%listed over 90 days14 of 58 active homes.
- 48%condo inventory28 of 58 listings with a stated type.
- 70 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 70 days, against 43 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 58 of 58 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 3 | $165,000 | 47 days |
| 2 bed | 20 | $262,450 | 70 days |
| 3 bed | 22 | $540,000 | 53 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 8 | $719,950 | 43 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 5 | $1,595,000 | 47 days |
Inventory age
24% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 55%
- 32 homes
- 60–90 days
- 21%
- 12 homes
- Over 90 days
- 24%
- 14 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 48% of what is for sale.
| Condo$262,450 | 28 48% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$524,900 | 27 47% |
| Townhouse$949,900 | 3 5% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale58up 3.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$449,950up 1.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$299up 2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market54up 3.8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 43212
24 of 46 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1631 Roxbury Rd #B3 | $275,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,241 | SORRELL & COMPANY, INC. | |
| 1805 Northwest Blvd | $315,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,264 | Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Metro Columbus | |
| 1000 Urlin Ave #12 | $210,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,200 | Exp Realty | |
| 1631 Roxbury Rd #B6 | $189,000 | 2 | 1 | 20,520 | Red 1 Realty | |
| 2109 W 5th Ave Ste E | $240,000 | 1 | 1 | 830 | Keller Williams Classic Properties | |
| 1826 Kenny Rd | $339,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,141 | Ownerland Realty, Inc. | |
| 1000 Urlin Ave #622 | $140,000 | 1 | 1 | 692 | RE/MAX Partners | |
| 1775 Northwest Ct #105 | $165,000 | 1 | 1 | 616 | Remax Revealty | |
| 1775 Northwest Ct #S E & 109 | $255,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,140 | Remax Revealty | |
| 1657 Rhoda Ave #LOT 0 | $339,000 | 3 | 1 | 979 | Walker Real Estate Advisors |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 828 Bobcat Ave #305 | $539,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,408 | SORRELL & COMPANY, INC. | |
| 853 Oxley Rd | $449,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,224 | Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices American Realty Center | |
| 1652 Andover Rd | $580,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,804 | Keller Williams Consultants Re | |
| 1345 Murrell Ave | $540,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,670 | Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Delaware | |
| 1404 Meadow Rd | $434,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,250 | ROLLS REALTY | |
| 883 W 9th Ave | $420,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,600 | Remax Premier Choice |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339 Elmwood Ave | $625,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,750 | Ohio Broker Direct | |
| 1792 Andover Rd | $750,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,277 | Keller Williams Consultants Re | |
| 927 Pullman Pl | $915,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,724 | Keller Williams Capital Partners | |
| 990 Pullman Pl #29 | $839,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,108 | RE/MAX Partners | |
| 976 Pullman Pl #26 | $839,999 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,130 | Keller Williams Consultants Re | |
| 1242 Oxley Rd | $799,900 | 3 | 4 | 2,913 | Roby Realty | |
| 1634 Cambridge Blvd | $1,400,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 4,215 | The Brokerage House LLC | |
| 866 Pullman Way #23 | $774,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,260 | Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Westerville South |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 43212
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 43222Franklin$248,950 median ask · 36 homes · 62 days
- 43201Franklin$434,950 median ask · 84 homes · 80 days
- 43215Franklin$395,000 median ask · 134 homes · 72 days
- 43204Franklin$199,000 median ask · 137 homes · 48 days
- 43223Franklin$176,200 median ask · 88 homes · 59 days
- 43202Franklin$375,450 median ask · 36 homes · 36 days
Cities near 43212
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Grandview HeightsFranklin$612,400 median ask · 8 homes · 27 days
- BexleyFranklin$824,000 median ask · 8 homes · 60 days
- HilliardFranklin$517,740 median ask · 149 homes · 26 days
- GallowayFranklin$369,900 median ask · 86 homes · 42 days
- Grove CityFranklin$399,900 median ask · 183 homes · 36 days
- WorthingtonFranklin$435,000 median ask · 35 homes · 35 days
Explore 43212 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

