43213 housing market,
at a glance.
65 active homes$244,900 median asking46 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 43213, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
43213 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 65
- Median asking price
- $244,900
- $10,000–$509,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $169/sq ft
- 1,416 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 46 days
- typically built 1968
What stands out today
- 26%listed over 90 days17 of 65 active homes.
- 72%single family inventory46 of 64 listings with a stated type.
- 116 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 116 days, against 32 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 64 of 65 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 17 | $184,500 | 105 days |
| 3 bed | 26 | $232,400 | 38 days |
| 4 bed | 16 | $402,450 | 32 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 5 | $445,000 | 116 days |
Inventory age
26% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 55%
- 36 homes
- 60–90 days
- 19%
- 12 homes
- Over 90 days
- 26%
- 17 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 72% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$249,900 | 46 72% |
|---|---|
| Condo$224,950 | 18 28% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale65up 4.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$244,900down 1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$169up 1.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market46down 4.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 43213
24 of 60 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 595 S Waverly St | $159,900 | 3 | 1 | 971 | Nexthome Experience | |
| 494 S Weyant Ave | $99,900 | 2 | 1 | 720 | Mainstay Brokerage LLC | |
| 6159 Stornoway Dr S | $139,999 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,320 | Red 1 Realty | |
| 228 S Hampton Rd | $144,900 | 6 | 2 | 960 | Mainstay Brokerage LLC | |
| 628 S Napoleon Ave | $149,000 | 2 | 1 | 720 | Parker Realty Associates | |
| 289 S Hampton Rd | $129,900 | 2 | 1 | 768 | Home Station Realty | |
| 4620 Morris Ave | $209,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | Genoa Realty, Inc. | |
| 4187 Wright Park | $170,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Keller Williams Consultants Re | |
| 6724 Red Sunset Pl | $215,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,075 | Coldwell Banker Realty - New Albany/Gahanna Regional |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5998 Naughten Pond Dr | $269,775 | 3 | 3 | 1,833 | e-Merge Real Estate | |
| 4126 Rickenbacker Ave | $239,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,544 | RE/MAX ONE | |
| 266 S Yearling Rd | $249,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,330 | Hart Real Estate Agency LLC | |
| 537 Woodingham Pl #2B | $225,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,640 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 4132 Powell Ave | $230,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,208 | Anderson & Co. Ohio, LLC | |
| 279 S Ashburton Rd | $229,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,220 | RE/MAX ONE | |
| 762 Ross Rd | $308,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,097 | Red 1 Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6122 Granite Pointe Dr | $375,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,842 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 775 Beechwood Rd | $325,000 | 3 | 2 | 3,184 | Exp Realty | |
| 5520 Naiche Rd | $429,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,700 | Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Worthington | |
| 6150 Mcnaughten Grove Ln | $399,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,638 | Cutler Real Estate | |
| 353 Collingwood Ave | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,852 | Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty | |
| 957 Old Farm Rd | $369,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,276 | Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Westerville South | |
| 639 Link Rd | $384,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,290 | Keller Williams Capital Partners | |
| 405 Connors Grv | $499,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,832 | Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Pickerington |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 43213
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 43227Franklin$219,900 median ask · 59 homes · 33 days
- 43232Franklin$229,900 median ask · 83 homes · 47 days
- 43209Franklin$450,000 median ask · 37 homes · 52 days
- 43068Franklin$344,815 median ask · 152 homes · 38 days
- 43219Franklin$230,000 median ask · 75 homes · 41 days
- 43004Franklin$349,900 median ask · 87 homes · 53 days
Cities near 43213
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BexleyFranklin$824,000 median ask · 8 homes · 60 days
- ReynoldsburgFranklin$337,210 median ask · 145 homes · 28 days
- BlacklickFranklin$349,775 median ask · 85 homes · 49 days
- GroveportFranklin$320,000 median ask · 23 homes · 55 days
- PickeringtonFairfield$509,900 median ask · 135 homes · 42 days
- ObetzFranklin$299,900 median ask · 9 homes · 33 days
Explore 43213 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

