43351 housing market,
at a glance.
41 active homes$319,000 median asking50 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 43351, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
43351 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 41
- Median asking price
- $319,000
- $54,900–$1,300,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $153/sq ft
- 1,880 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 50 days
- typically built 1973
What stands out today
- 34%listed over 90 days14 of 41 active homes.
- 90%single family inventory37 of 41 listings with a stated type.
- 184 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 184 days, against 34 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 39 of 41 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 4 | $227,208 | 184 days |
| 3 bed | 15 | $224,900 | 50 days |
| 4 bed | 15 | $375,000 | 34 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 5 | $335,000 | 82 days |
Inventory age
34% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 56%
- 23 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 34%
- 14 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 90% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$319,900 | 37 90% |
|---|---|
| Condo$254,258 | 4 10% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale41up 5.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$319,000up 6.7%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$153over 7 days, since
- Median days on market50down 2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 43351
24 of 31 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 347 Henderson Ave | $160,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,508 | Bess Blvd Real Estate Co | |
| 215 N 3rd St | $299,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,812 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 723 Chestnut Dr | $319,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,144 | Walton Realty & Auction | |
| 4938 Township Hwy #55 | $319,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,792 | Oakridge Realty & Auction Co. | |
| 326 Random Rd | $319,900 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,644 | Oakridge Realty & Auction Co. | |
| 136 N Hazel St | $54,900 | 2 | 1 | 792 | Realty Ohio Inc | |
| 530 N Hazel St | $135,000 | 3 | 1 | 884 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 349 Summit St | $224,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Stepping Stone Realty LLC | |
| 303 W Johnson St | $249,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,120 | Stepping Stone Realty LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14663 County Hwy #119 | $325,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,480 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 11531 Township Hwy #124 | $375,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,664 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 880 And 882 Shields Dr | $349,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,722 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 1040 Edgewood Dr | $325,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,724 | Wms Marketing Services | |
| 705 Village Vw Acres | $349,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,264 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 999 N Warpole St | $389,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,706 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 221 Duck Pond Rd | $374,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,060 | Stepping Stone Realty LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10538 County Hwy #330 | $459,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,948 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 915 N Warpole St | $450,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,452 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 5491 Brookview Ln | $799,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,987 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 6226 County Hwy #106 | $589,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,242 | Key Realty - Findlay | |
| 914 Kimmel Ct | $599,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,823 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 6226 Ch #106 | $589,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,242 | Key Realty | |
| 8631 County Hwy #58 | $1,300,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,908 | Regina Vent Realty Llc | |
| 134 S 8th St | $450,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,208 | Keller Williams Capital Partne |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 43351
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 43316Wyandot$201,950 median ask · 8 homes · 68 days
- 44820Crawford$182,250 median ask · 44 homes · 48 days
- 43302Marion$199,900 median ask · 125 homes · 43 days
- 44883Seneca$189,950 median ask · 46 homes · 51 days
- 43326Hardin$155,000 median ask · 35 homes · 51 days
- 44830Seneca$152,400 median ask · 44 homes · 46 days
Cities near 43351
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- NevadaWyandot$284,498 median ask · 8 homes · 67 days
- CareyWyandot$214,250 median ask · 8 homes · 105 days
- BucyrusCrawford$179,700 median ask · 46 homes · 47 days
- MarionMarion$206,800 median ask · 108 homes · 48 days
- TiffinSeneca$186,450 median ask · 46 homes · 46 days
- KentonHardin$159,900 median ask · 37 homes · 55 days
Explore 43351 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

