44011 housing market,
at a glance.
51 active homes$510,000 median asking39 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 44011, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
44011 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 51
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $510,000
- $100,000–$1,099,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $211/sq ft
- 2,470 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 39 days
- typically built 2001
What stands out today
- 12%listed over 90 days6 of 51 active homes.
- 88%single family inventory45 of 51 listings with a stated type.
- 49 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 49 days, against 28 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 49 of 51 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $347,000 | 49 days |
| 3 bed | 27 | $499,000 | 37 days |
| 4 bed | 15 | $600,000 | 28 days |
Inventory age
12% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 63%
- 32 homes
- 60–90 days
- 25%
- 13 homes
- Over 90 days
- 12%
- 6 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 88% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$569,000 | 45 88% |
|---|---|
| Condo$289,950 | 6 12% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale51up 8.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$510,000up 2.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$211over 7 days, since
- Median days on market39down 13.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 44011
23 of 46 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1871 Moore Rd | $235,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,530 | The Sweda Group, Llc. | |
| 2053 Candlewood Dr #18A | $239,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,484 | Cutler Real Estate | |
| 1831 Eaton Dr | $350,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,915 | Remax Crossroads Properties | |
| 37888 N Doovys St | $329,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,752 | Bhhs Lucien Realty | |
| 1936 Pembrooke Ln | $399,995 | 3 | 2 | 1,847 | Remax Crossroads Properties | |
| 2598 Shakespeare Ln | $189,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,007 | EXP Realty, LLC. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35760 Ithaca Dr | $500,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,383 | EXP Realty, LLC. | |
| 33706 N Fall Lake Dr | $545,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,213 | Howard Hanna - Rocky River | |
| 36099 Billingsley Row | $499,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,959 | Howard Hanna - Avon | |
| 3343 Gated Ct | $569,000 | 3 | 2 | 3,100 | Joseph Walter Realty, LLC. | |
| 3990 Haverford Pl | $525,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,863 | Howard Hanna - Avon | |
| 1704 W Ash Dr | $500,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,470 | Exactly | |
| 38467 Renwood Ave | $479,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,625 | Keller Williams Citywide | |
| 3035 Nagel Rd | $485,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,449 | Howard Hanna - Rocky River |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2983 Clearbrook Dr | $575,000 | 4 | 4 | 4,646 | COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTY | |
| 2538 N Long Rd | $575,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,542 | Howard Hanna - Rocky River | |
| 4454 Doral Dr | $950,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,172 | Howard Hanna - Crocker Road | |
| 3453 Barrington Dr | $580,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,683 | Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Realty | |
| 4233 Queens Gate | $970,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,327 | Howard Hanna - Avon | |
| 36591 Wendell St | $875,000 | 4 | 4 | 4,825 | Keller Williams Citywide | |
| 34425 Saint Maron Blvd | $775,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,850 | RE MAX Transitions | |
| 4239 Saint Annes Ct | $589,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,934 | Howard Hanna - Avon | |
| 34244 Crown Colony Dr | $830,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,082 | The Agency Cleveland Northcoast |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 44011
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 44012Lorain$547,900 median ask · 72 homes · 34 days
- 44039Lorain$410,000 median ask · 89 homes · 21 days
- 44145Cuyahoga$469,990 median ask · 57 homes · 44 days
- 44070Cuyahoga$309,900 median ask · 75 homes · 26 days
- 44054Lorain$282,450 median ask · 28 homes · 34 days
- 44140Cuyahoga$369,000 median ask · 29 homes · 60 days
Cities near 44011
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Avon LakeLorain$531,760 median ask · 65 homes · 35 days
- North RidgevilleLorain$377,950 median ask · 80 homes · 22 days
- WestlakeCuyahoga$471,700 median ask · 58 homes · 46 days
- North OlmstedCuyahoga$297,000 median ask · 70 homes · 33 days
- Sheffield LakeLorain$260,000 median ask · 25 homes · 38 days
- Bay VillageCuyahoga$389,000 median ask · 29 homes · 53 days
Explore 44011 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

