44281 housing market,
at a glance.
52 active homes$355,950 median asking36 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 44281, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
44281 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 52
- Median asking price
- $355,950
- $100,000–$3,500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $176/sq ft
- 1,962 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 36 days
- typically built 1986
What stands out today
- 17%listed over 90 days9 of 52 active homes.
- 79%single family inventory41 of 52 listings with a stated type.
- 75 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 75 days, against 24 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 52 of 52 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 10 | $252,500 | 30 days |
| 3 bed | 19 | $259,900 | 41 days |
| 4 bed | 18 | $427,450 | 24 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 5 | $650,000 | 75 days |
Inventory age
17% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 71%
- 37 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 6 homes
- Over 90 days
- 17%
- 9 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 79% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$399,900 | 41 79% |
|---|---|
| Condo$209,900 | 11 21% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale52up 10.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$355,950down 1.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$176up 3.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market36down 7.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 44281
21 of 45 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 135 Humbolt Ave | $224,999 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,238 | RE/MAX Infinity | |
| 437 Bicksler Dr | $269,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,317 | Keller Williams Elevate | |
| 173 Ault St | $150,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,260 | McDowell Real Estate | |
| 164 N Avon Ave | $89,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,102 | Exp Realty, Llc. | |
| 168 Euclid Ave | $200,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | Howard Hanna - Wadsworth | |
| 330 Tolbert St | $254,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,269 | XRE | |
| 230 Deepwood Dr | $169,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,296 | Howard Hanna - Wadsworth | |
| 782 Orchard St #3 | $189,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,163 | Wadsworth Real Estate Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 624 Royal Woods Dr | $344,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,236 | Keller Williams Elevate | |
| 832 Queens Gate Way | $354,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,007 | Keller Williams Elevate | |
| 419 Treeview Dr | $375,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,133 | Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc. | |
| 692 Thelma Dr | $399,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,176 | Thrive Ohio | |
| 976 Rosemarie Cir | $345,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,928 | Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty | |
| 352 High St | $335,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,846 | Howard Hanna - Wadsworth | |
| 746 Woodland Ave | $399,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,888 | Howard Hanna - Canton |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7434 Harps Mill Dr | $1,070,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,827 | Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty | |
| 9975 Silvercreek Rd | $429,999 | 3 | 3 | Wiles Hanzie Realty | ||
| 9037 Skypark Dr | $629,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,469 | Sherlock Homes Realty, LLC | |
| 2245 Thoroughbred Dr | $1,699,800 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,017 | Howard Hanna - Medina II | |
| 180 Ridgewood Rd | $425,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,769 | M.C. REAL ESTATE | |
| 180 Nottingham Way | $489,900 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,400 | Howard Hanna - Wadsworth |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 44281
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 44230Wayne$354,900 median ask · 15 homes · 10 days
- 44270Wayne$322,000 median ask · 12 homes · 30 days
- 44203Summit$199,900 median ask · 74 homes · 26 days
- 44321Summit$367,500 median ask · 29 homes · 55 days
- 44256Medina$550,000 median ask · 155 homes · 42 days
- 44333Summit$525,000 median ask · 39 homes · 39 days
Cities near 44281
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- WadsworthMedina$354,900 median ask · 44 homes · 28 days
- NortonSummit$337,750 median ask · 18 homes · 34 days
- DoylestownWayne$354,900 median ask · 13 homes · 20 days
- RittmanWayne$334,900 median ask · 9 homes · 32 days
- CopleySummit$465,000 median ask · 21 homes · 29 days
- BarbertonSummit$164,900 median ask · 35 homes · 34 days
Explore 44281 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

