44515 housing market,
at a glance.
70 active homes$204,500 median asking48 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 44515, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
44515 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 70
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $204,500
- $90,000–$674,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $144/sq ft
- 1,504 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 48 days
- typically built 1960
What stands out today
- 19%listed over 90 days13 of 70 active homes.
- 91%single family inventory64 of 70 listings with a stated type.
- 56 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 56 days, against 45 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 70 of 70 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 10 | $199,400 | 46 days |
| 3 bed | 50 | $199,950 | 45 days |
| 4 bed | 10 | $254,950 | 56 days |
Inventory age
19% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 61%
- 43 homes
- 60–90 days
- 20%
- 14 homes
- Over 90 days
- 19%
- 13 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 91% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$199,900 | 64 91% |
|---|---|
| Condo$240,000 | 6 9% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale70up 6.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$204,500over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$144down 0.7%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market48over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 44515
24 of 77 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 N Main St | $75,000 | 2 | 1 | William Zamarelli, Inc. | ||
| 4097 Burkey Rd | $149,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,136 | Century 21 Lakeside Realty | |
| 5972 Callaway Cir | $178,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,156 | Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty | |
| 3905 Elmwood Ave | $169,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,074 | Burgan Real Estate, LTD. | |
| 87 Idlewood Rd | $154,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,076 | Zidian Real Estate | |
| 3671 Burkey Rd | $168,800 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,784 | Century 21 Lakeside Realty | |
| 3852 Burkey Rd | $79,500 | 3 | 1 | 1,368 | Agency Real Estate | |
| 132 S Main St | $179,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,452 | Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty | |
| 221 Carnegie Ave | $134,900 | 4 | 1 | Remax Revealty | ||
| 36 Benton St | $105,000 | 3 | 1 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty - Mahoning County Regional |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 237 N Turner Rd | $229,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,344 | Brokers Realty Group | |
| 5601 London Dr | $210,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,286 | Stephanie Solomon Realty, LLC | |
| 5589 London Dr | $249,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,740 | CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty | |
| 4532 Deopham Green Dr | $247,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,416 | Zidian Real Estate | |
| 127 Aldrich Rd | $184,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 | Nexthome Go30 Realty | |
| 4120 Burkey Rd | $239,900 | 4 | 1 | CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty | ||
| 47 S Beverly Ave | $195,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,430 | Century 21 Lakeside Realty | |
| 2270 Sprucewood Ct | $199,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,240 | Howard Hanna - Poland |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5430 Lou Ida Blvd | $299,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,500 | Brokers Realty Group | |
| 2595 Frostwood Dr | $299,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,184 | RE/MAX Valley Real Estate | |
| 4474 Kirk Rd | $275,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | Cedar One Realty | |
| 5416 Mahoning Ave | $588,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,252 | Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty | |
| 1393 Cross Cv | $349,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,992 | CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty | |
| 4611 Deopham Green Dr | $315,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,766 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty - Mahoning County Regional |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 44515
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 44509Mahoning$106,000 median ask · 34 homes · 70 days
- 44511Mahoning$205,000 median ask · 49 homes · 45 days
- 44406Mahoning$409,950 median ask · 70 homes · 38 days
- 44507Mahoning$70,000 median ask · 19 homes · 44 days
- 44504Mahoning$129,000 median ask · 11 homes · 45 days
- 44502Mahoning$88,950 median ask · 22 homes · 40 days
Cities near 44515
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- AustintownMahoning$199,900 median ask · 51 homes · 58 days
- CanfieldMahoning$409,950 median ask · 72 homes · 42 days
- GirardTrumbull$234,900 median ask · 19 homes · 22 days
- BoardmanMahoning$229,900 median ask · 87 homes · 46 days
- NilesTrumbull$179,900 median ask · 45 homes · 37 days
- CampbellMahoning$124,500 median ask · 17 homes · 34 days
Explore 44515 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

