44875 housing market,
at a glance.
28 active homes$172,900 median asking20 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 44875, measured 14 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
44875 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 28
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $172,900
- $80,000–$475,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $125/sq ft
- 1,376 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 20 days
- typically built 1929
What stands out today
- 21%listed over 90 days6 of 28 active homes.
- 86%single family inventory24 of 28 listings with a stated type.
- 44 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 44 days, against 12 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 26 of 28 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 5 | $218,000 | 17 days |
| 3 bed | 15 | $129,900 | 44 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 6 | $172,900 | 12 days |
Inventory age
21% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 75%
- 21 homes
- 60–90 days
- 4%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 21%
- 6 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 86% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$154,900 | 24 86% |
|---|---|
| Condo$229,500 | 4 14% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale28up 16.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$172,900up 3.4%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$125over 7 days, since
- Median days on market20over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 44875
24 of 27 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 Grand Blvd Ext | $124,900 | 2 | 1 | Barnes and Associates | ||
| 3715 Plymouth Springmill Rd | $129,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 864 | Dream Huge Realty | |
| 47 Sharon St | $125,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,656 | Sluss Realty | |
| 26 Shelby Ave | $129,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,302 | Joseph Walter Realty, LLC | |
| 149 W Main St | $99,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,532 | Realty Ohio Inc | |
| 74 E Whitney Ave | $90,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,410 | Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty | |
| 74 Whitney Ave | $90,000 | 3 | 1.5 | Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty | ||
| 101 E Main St | $98,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,559 | Sluss Realty | |
| 30 Auburn Ave | $70,000 | 3 | 1 | Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty | ||
| 59 E Whitney Ave | $110,500 | 3 | 1 | Barnes and Associates |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sixth St | $164,900 | 3 | 2 | Dream Huge Realty | ||
| 109 Shelby Ave | $154,900 | 3 | 1 | Barnes and Associates | ||
| 51 Auburn Ave | $169,900 | 4 | 2 | Wilson Family Realty Corp | ||
| 110 Glenwood Dr | $218,000 | 2 | 1 | Wilson Family Realty Corp | ||
| 12 Steele Ave | $152,900 | 4 | 2 | Sluss Realty | ||
| 62 Mickey Rd | $169,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,341 | Clinton Castle Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Riverbend Dr | $229,000 | 2 | 2 | Charles Miller & Associates | ||
| 68 Pearl Dr | $269,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,674 | Danhoff-Donnamiller Realty | |
| 2591 Holtz Rd | $235,000 | 3 | 2 | Wilson Family Realty Corp | ||
| 20 Grand Blvd | $280,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,800 | Sluss Realty | |
| 70 Harriette Dr | $245,000 | 4 | 1.5 | Dream Huge Realty | ||
| 99 Devonshire Ct | $379,000 | 3 | 3.5 | Charles Miller & Associates | ||
| 15 Riverview Dr | $230,000 | 2 | 2 | Haring Realty, Inc. | ||
| 226 Main St | $375,000 | 3 | 2.5 | Wilson Family Realty Corp |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 44875
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 44827Crawford$184,700 median ask · 14 homes · 36 days
- 44865Huron$164,500 median ask · 9 homes · 47 days
- 44906Richland$242,900 median ask · 54 homes · 46 days
- 44903Richland$299,500 median ask · 59 homes · 56 days
- 44902Richland$87,450 median ask · 10 homes · 34 days
- 44907Richland$219,900 median ask · 39 homes · 43 days
Cities near 44875
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- CrestlineCrawford$169,900 median ask · 17 homes · 40 days
- OntarioRichland$322,450 median ask · 18 homes · 59 days
- PlymouthHuron$249,500 median ask · 9 homes · 27 days
- MansfieldRichland$219,000 median ask · 171 homes · 42 days
- GalionCrawford$187,450 median ask · 38 homes · 77 days
- WillardHuron$222,450 median ask · 38 homes · 58 days
Explore 44875 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

