45039 housing market,
at a glance.
82 active homes$434,498 median asking22 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 45039, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
45039 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 82
- 6 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $434,498
- $195,999–$949,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $205/sq ft
- 2,023 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 22 days
- typically built 2001
What stands out today
- 11%listed over 90 days9 of 82 active homes.
- 84%single family inventory69 of 82 listings with a stated type.
- 37 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 37 days, against 12 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 82 of 82 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 12 | $261,900 | 37 days |
| 3 bed | 32 | $385,000 | 12 days |
| 4 bed | 35 | $495,000 | 29 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $489,900 | 12 days |
Inventory age
11% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 77%
- 63 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 10 homes
- Over 90 days
- 11%
- 9 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 84% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$459,000 | 69 84% |
|---|---|
| Condo$264,900 | 13 16% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale82up 12.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$434,498up 2.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$205up 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market22down 12%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 45039
17 of 88 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3314 Ravine Pl | $320,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,336 | Re/Max Time | |
| 3314 Ravine Pl #LOT 0 | $320,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,336 | Re/Max Time | |
| 8525 Island Pines Dr #LOT 0 | $225,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,302 | Comey & Shepherd | |
| 6744 Sandharbor Ct #LOT 0 | $319,900 | 2 | 3 | 1,977 | Keller Williams Seven Hills Re | |
| 637 W Fosters Maineville Rd #LOT 0 | $295,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,036 | Comey Shepherd, Realtors | |
| 637 W Fosters Maineville Rd | $295,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,036 | Comey Shepherd, Realtors |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 422 Misty Dawn Dr #LOT 0 | $369,000 | 3 | 2 | Hand In Hand Realty, Llc | ||
| 7471 Victoria Falls Ave #LOT 0 | $374,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,281 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463 Crossbow Dr | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | Coldwell Banker Heritage | |
| 463 Crossbow Dr #LOT 0 | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | Coldwell Banker Heritage | |
| 6807 Trailview Close #LOT 0 | $724,088 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,004 | Sibcy Cline - Montgomery | |
| 5684 Wyntree Ct #LOT 0 | $455,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,066 | Cincy Flat Fee, LLC | |
| 7147 Berringer Ct #LOT 0 | $379,000 | 0 | 2.5 | 1,988 | Exp Realty | |
| 806 Hamlin Dr #LOT 0 | $399,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,334 | Exp Realty | |
| 7147 Berringer Ct | $379,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,988 | Exp Realty | |
| 1275 Avalon Dr #LOT 0 | $599,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,068 | HUFF REALTY - Montgomery | |
| 1412 Acadia Dr #24 | $519,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,074 | New Advantage Ltd. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 45039
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 45065Warren$538,450 median ask · 12 homes · 64 days
- 45152Warren$460,000 median ask · 66 homes · 27 days
- 45040Warren$562,000 median ask · 184 homes · 9 days
- 45140Clermont$452,450 median ask · 140 homes · 12 days
- 45249Hamilton$659,000 median ask · 29 homes · 41 days
- 45036Warren$444,900 median ask · 290 homes · 27 days
Cities near 45039
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MainevilleWarren$452,450 median ask · 18 homes · 12 days
- Hamilton TownshipWarren$459,000 median ask · 57 homes · 31 days
- South LebanonWarren$519,900 median ask · 13 homes · 54 days
- MasonWarren$559,500 median ask · 110 homes · 16 days
- LovelandClermont$429,900 median ask · 47 homes · 12 days
- MorrowWarren$405,000 median ask · 30 homes · 37 days
Explore 45039 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

