45203 housing market,
at a glance.
8 active homes$376,500 median asking48 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 45203, measured 14 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
45203 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 8
- Median asking price
- $376,500
- $249,900–$635,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $214/sq ft
- 2,200 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 48 days
- typically built 2001
What stands out today
- 13%listed over 90 days1 of 8 active homes.
- 63%condo inventory5 of 8 listings with a stated type.
- 30 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
Houses, condos and townhouses, 4 of 8 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $401,450 | 30 days |
Inventory age
13% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 75%
- 6 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 13%
- 1 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 63% of what is for sale.
| Condo$339,900 | 5 63% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$449,000 | 3 38% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale8over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$376,500over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$214over 7 days, since
- Median days on market48up 4.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 45203
9 of 9 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 427 Hopkins St #8 | $229,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,136 | Comey Shepherd, Realtors | |
| 1012 John St #LOT 0 | $334,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,244 | NavX Realty, LLC | |
| 433 Clark St #C | $339,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,078 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1015 Cutter St #LOT 0 | $395,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,149 | Comey & Shepherd | |
| 514 W Court St #LOT 0 | $365,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,485 | Comey Shepherd, Realtors | |
| 1035 Cutter St #LOT 0 | $355,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,469 | Comey & Shepherd | |
| 1217 Cutter St #LOT 0 | $394,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,250 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 1031 Cutter St #LOT 0 | $378,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,469 | Opendoor Brokerage LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 719 Ezzard Charles Dr #LOT 0 | $635,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,341 | Private Real Estate Collection |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 45203
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 45202Hamilton$399,900 median ask · 117 homes · 67 days
- 45214Hamilton$257,500 median ask · 22 homes · 78 days
- 45219Hamilton$317,400 median ask · 42 homes · 57 days
- 45204Hamilton$129,500 median ask · 22 homes · 52 days
- 45225Hamilton$165,000 median ask · 9 homes · 117 days
- 45220Hamilton$325,000 median ask · 21 homes · 74 days
Cities near 45203
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Saint BernardHamilton$85,000 median ask · 11 homes · 89 days
- Delhi TownshipHamilton$269,900 median ask · 29 homes · 20 days
- NorwoodHamilton$272,450 median ask · 40 homes · 29 days
- CheviotHamilton$185,000 median ask · 17 homes · 68 days
- Green TownshipHamilton$300,000 median ask · 153 homes · 34 days
- FairfaxHamilton$299,000 median ask · 9 homes · 42 days
Explore 45203 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

