73110 housing market,
at a glance.
110 active homes$168,500 median asking42 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 73110, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
73110 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 110
- 6 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $168,500
- $92,900–$349,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $133/sq ft
- 1,238 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 42 days
- typically built 1958
What stands out today
- 21%listed over 90 days23 of 110 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory109 of 109 listings with a stated type.
- 44 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 44 days, against 26 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 109 of 110 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 13 | $135,000 | 26 days |
| 3 bed | 75 | $164,999 | 44 days |
| 4 bed | 21 | $200,000 | 42 days |
Inventory age
21% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 63%
- 69 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 18 homes
- Over 90 days
- 21%
- 23 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$169,000 | 109 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale110up 13.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$168,500down 0.9%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$133up 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market42down 6.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 73110
24 of 100 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1016 Willow Brook Dr | $140,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,064 | Copper Creek Real Estate | |
| 3432 N Glenoaks Dr | $129,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,383 | REMAX/Pros | |
| 825 E Bouse Dr | $156,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,073 | Prestige Real Estate Services | |
| 514 E Rickenbacker Dr | $120,000 | 3 | 1 | 733 | LRE Realty LLC | |
| 508 E Indian Dr | $149,999 | 2 | 1 | 1,156 | LIME Realty | |
| 203 Windsor Way | $125,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | LRE Realty LLC | |
| 3425 Willow Creek Dr | $125,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,032 | Parasol Real Estate LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1109 W Peebly Dr | $174,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,130 | Community Real Estate | |
| 704 Hedge Dr | $160,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,066 | Block One Real Estate | |
| 1020 Hickory Ln | $163,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,122 | Metro Group Brokers Llc | |
| 1001 W Woodcrest Dr | $184,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,220 | The Willard Group | |
| 1305 Juniper Cir | $180,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,246 | Keystone Realty Group | |
| 548 E Northrup Dr | $175,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | LRE Realty LLC | |
| 425 E Atkinson Dr | $165,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,238 | Homestead + Co | |
| 231 Russell Dr | $189,750 | 3 | 1 | 925 | RE/MAX Preferred | |
| 713 E Carroll Ln | $172,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,154 | REAL Broker LLC | |
| 120 E Morningside Dr | $169,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,203 | KING Real Estate Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8801 Oakridge Dr | $200,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,208 | Knight Land Company LLC | |
| 3413 Shadybrook Dr | $315,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,871 | First Option Realty LLC | |
| 806 Glenmanor Dr | $625,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 5,408 | 828 Real Estate | |
| 104 Redbird Cir | $249,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,878 | Metro First Realty of Edmond | |
| 3620 N Ridgewood Dr | $220,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,539 | Capital Real Estate & Asset | |
| 103 Oak St | $250,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,792 | Copper Creek Real Estate | |
| 3629 N Ridgewood Dr | $309,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,405 | Bailee & Co. Real Estate |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 73110
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 73115Oklahoma$162,450 median ask · 54 homes · 48 days
- 73130Oklahoma$240,000 median ask · 91 homes · 54 days
- 73121Oklahoma$534,900 median ask · 15 homes · 26 days
- 73117Oklahoma$192,450 median ask · 38 homes · 91 days
- 73135Oklahoma$206,000 median ask · 76 homes · 44 days
- 73084Oklahoma$146,840 median ask · 17 homes · 58 days
Cities near 73110
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Midwest CityOklahoma$200,000 median ask · 137 homes · 47 days
- Del CityOklahoma$165,250 median ask · 46 homes · 34 days
- SpencerOklahoma$149,900 median ask · 19 homes · 55 days
- ChoctawOklahoma$400,000 median ask · 151 homes · 47 days
- Nichols HillsOklahoma$918,000 median ask · 37 homes · 95 days
- JonesOklahoma$424,950 median ask · 60 homes · 48 days
Explore 73110 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

