74120 housing market,
at a glance.
11 active homes$535,000 median asking37 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 74120, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
74120 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 11
- Median asking price
- $535,000
- $315,000–$895,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $248/sq ft
- 2,417 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 37 days
- typically built 1930
What stands out today
- 27%listed over 90 days3 of 11 active homes.
- 64%single family inventory7 of 11 listings with a stated type.
- 25 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 25 days, against 20 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 8 of 11 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bedlow sample | 4 | $592,000 | 25 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $547,500 | 20 days |
Inventory age
27% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 64%
- 7 homes
- 60–90 days
- 9%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 27%
- 3 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 64% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$620,000 | 7 64% |
|---|---|
| Condo$452,500 | 4 36% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale11over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$535,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$248over 7 days, since
- Median days on market37up 12.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 74120
10 of 10 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1129 E 7th St #B13 | $370,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,450 | Chinowth & Cohen REALTORS | |
| 1401 S Quaker Ave | $395,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,002 | Walter & Associates, Inc. | |
| 730 S Norfolk Ave #730 | $315,000 | 1 | 2 | 1,434 | Coldwell Banker Select - South Tulsa Office |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1123 S Newport Ave | $459,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | Cochran & Co Realtors | |
| 1303 E 17th Pl | $475,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,278 | McGraw REALTORS® - Midtown Tulsa | |
| 1543 S Norfolk Ave | $620,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,495 | Chinowth & Cohen REALTORS |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215 S Owasso Ave | $649,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,417 | Eagle Rock Realty & Propert Mangement LLC | |
| 1127 S Norfolk Ave | $669,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,521 | Key Solutions Real Estate | |
| 1431 S Newport Ave | $629,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,837 | TCO Realty, LLC | |
| 617 E 3rd St #617 | $895,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 3,071 | Chinowth & Cohen |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 74120
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 74119Tulsa$120,500 median ask · 38 homes · 64 days
- 74104Tulsa$326,750 median ask · 60 homes · 40 days
- 74114Tulsa$370,000 median ask · 73 homes · 41 days
- 74110Tulsa$154,000 median ask · 23 homes · 70 days
- 74106Tulsa$230,122 median ask · 60 homes · 44 days
- 74127Tulsa$160,000 median ask · 63 homes · 53 days
Cities near 74120
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Sand SpringsTulsa$289,500 median ask · 83 homes · 36 days
- JenksTulsa$444,900 median ask · 151 homes · 56 days
- SperryOsage$359,000 median ask · 26 homes · 38 days
- OwassoTulsa$385,000 median ask · 251 homes · 48 days
- SapulpaCreek$294,950 median ask · 86 homes · 50 days
- BixbyTulsa$455,000 median ask · 317 homes · 61 days
Explore 74120 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

