97018 housing market,
at a glance.
13 active homes$515,000 median asking82 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 97018, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
97018 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 13
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $515,000
- $415,000–$1,090,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $323/sq ft
- 1,716 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 82 days
- typically built 2003
What stands out today
- 46%listed over 90 days6 of 13 active homes.
- 69%single family inventory9 of 13 listings with a stated type.
- 82 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
Houses, condos and townhouses, 11 of 13 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bed | 11 | $499,900 | 82 days |
Inventory age
46% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 23%
- 3 homes
- 60–90 days
- 31%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 46%
- 6 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 69% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$525,000 | 9 69% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$499,900 | 4 31% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale13up 8.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$515,000down 1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$323down 3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market82down 9.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 97018
10 of 10 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1865 7th St | $415,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 1645 3rd St | $439,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,664 | Ark Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 Black Hawk Ct | $484,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,500 | Keller Williams Sunset Corridor | |
| 1355 2nd St | $499,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,500 | Keller Williams Sunset Corridor | |
| 200 Black Hawk Ct | $484,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,500 | Keller Williams Sunset Corridor | |
| 1425 2nd St | $499,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,500 | Keller Williams Sunset Corridor | |
| 1405 2nd St | $499,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,500 | Keller Williams Sunset Corridor |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1720 9th St | $587,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | John L. Scott | |
| 425 Northstar Ct | $525,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,644 | Re/Max Powerpros | |
| 1220 2nd St | $1,090,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,420 | Soldera Properties Inc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 97018
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 97051Columbia$467,450 median ask · 82 homes · 60 days
- 97053Columbia$782,487 median ask · 18 homes · 84 days
- 97056Columbia$535,000 median ask · 59 homes · 62 days
- 97048Columbia$499,000 median ask · 29 homes · 77 days
- 97231Multnomah$612,000 median ask · 48 homes · 100 days
- 97064Columbia$447,500 median ask · 32 homes · 100 days
Cities near 97018
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Saint HelensColumbia$474,900 median ask · 73 homes · 55 days
- WarrenColumbia$749,999 median ask · 17 homes · 94 days
- ScappooseColumbia$535,000 median ask · 51 homes · 76 days
- RainierColumbia$498,900 median ask · 29 homes · 78 days
- VernoniaColumbia$450,000 median ask · 29 homes · 113 days
- North PlainsWashington$607,500 median ask · 26 homes · 68 days
Explore 97018 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

