18062 housing market,
at a glance.
42 active homes$392,000 median asking29 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 18062, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
18062 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 42
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $392,000
- $135,900–$1,390,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $197/sq ft
- 2,030 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 29 days
- typically built 2000
What stands out today
- 12%listed over 90 days5 of 42 active homes.
- 50%single family inventory21 of 42 listings with a stated type.
- 41 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 41 days, against 17 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 42 of 42 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 10 | $309,900 | 20 days |
| 3 bed | 15 | $395,000 | 41 days |
| 4 bed | 13 | $650,000 | 17 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $1,319,950 | 34 days |
Inventory age
12% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 86%
- 36 homes
- 60–90 days
- 2%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 12%
- 5 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 50% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$650,000 | 21 50% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$345,000 | 13 31% |
| Condo$299,900 | 8 19% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale42up 7.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$392,000up 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$197over 7 days, since
- Median days on market29up 11.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 18062
24 of 43 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 Brookfield Dr | $325,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,710 | BHHS Fox & Roach Macungie | |
| 99 S Lea St | $329,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,660 | RE/MAX Real Estate-Allentown | |
| 2672 Rolling Green Pl | $265,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,296 | BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem | |
| 65 W Chestnut St | $330,000 | 3 | 2.5 | United Real Estate | ||
| 2829 Whitemarsh Pl | $282,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,768 | BHHS Fox & Roach Allentown Sales Office | |
| 325 Oxford Pl #325 | $335,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,658 | Keller Williams Real Estate | |
| 237 Ridings Cir | $359,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,558 | Keller Williams Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2894 Donegal Dr | $425,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,902 | Mullen Realty Associates | |
| 6869 Hunt Dr | $414,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,030 | RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate | |
| 5439 Spring Ridge Dr W | $475,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,411 | BHGRE Valley Partners | |
| 7590 Violet Cir | $484,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,904 | I-DO Real Estate | |
| 7452 Crane Xing | $599,999 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,107 | EXP Realty LLC | |
| 5086 Valley Stream Ln | $409,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,824 | Keller Williams Realty Group | |
| 7080 Periwinkle Dr | $699,999 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,507 | Real Broker, LLC - Philadelphia | |
| 7080 Periwinkle Dr | $699,999 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,507 | Real of Pennsylvania | |
| 3659 Samantha Ln | $529,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,402 | Kay Builders, Inc. | |
| 8581 Hensingersville Rd | $635,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,085 | Iron Valley RE Of Lehigh Valley | |
| 6801 Hunt Dr | $404,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,030 | Iron Valley RE Of Lehigh Valley |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2208 Pembrooke Dr | $729,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,430 | Keller Williams Real Estate-Be | |
| 2235 Dubonnet Dr | $860,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,980 | RE/MAX Real Estate-Allentown | |
| 145 Sonoma Way | $839,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,262 | RE/MAX Central | |
| 2208 Pembrooke Dr | $729,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,430 | Keller Williams Real Estate | |
| 4488 Stonebridge Dr | $764,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,799 | BHHS Fox & Roach Allentown Sales Office | |
| 7406 Cedar Rd | $1,249,900 | 5 | 5.5 | 6,696 | Weichert, Realtors - Allentown |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 18062
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 18011Lehigh$325,000 median ask · 11 homes · 12 days
- 18049Lehigh$429,900 median ask · 37 homes · 30 days
- 18106Lehigh$349,500 median ask · 16 homes · 33 days
- 18031Lehigh$442,120 median ask · 40 homes · 21 days
- 19539Lehigh$639,990 median ask · 21 homes · 19 days
- 18104Lehigh$455,000 median ask · 85 homes · 34 days
Cities near 18062
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MacungieLehigh$444,495 median ask · 36 homes · 27 days
- Upper Milford TownshipLehigh$487,500 median ask · 12 homes · 38 days
- AlburtisLehigh$319,500 median ask · 9 homes · 22 days
- EmmausLehigh$419,950 median ask · 24 homes · 27 days
- BreinigsvilleLehigh$437,120 median ask · 15 homes · 11 days
- Upper Macungie TownshipLehigh$472,450 median ask · 36 homes · 44 days
Explore 18062 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

