19122 housing market,
at a glance.
109 active homes$349,999 median asking75 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 19122, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
19122 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 109
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $349,999
- $148,000–$2,250,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $253/sq ft
- 1,470 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 75 days
- typically built 2008
What stands out today
- 41%listed over 90 days45 of 109 active homes.
- 69%townhouse inventory75 of 109 listings with a stated type.
- 126 daysmedian for studio listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
Studio listings wait longest: a median of 126 days, against 36 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 109 of 109 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studiolow sample | 3 | $360,000 | 126 days |
| 1 bedlow sample | 5 | $289,000 | 83 days |
| 2 bed | 30 | $274,995 | 96 days |
| 3 bed | 52 | $442,500 | 68 days |
| 4 bed | 15 | $380,000 | 36 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $454,950 | 94 days |
Inventory age
41% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 44%
- 48 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 16 homes
- Over 90 days
- 41%
- 45 homes
Property mix
Townhouse homes are 69% of what is for sale.
| Townhouse$380,000 | 75 69% |
|---|---|
| Condo$304,950 | 28 26% |
| Single Family$374,500 | 6 6% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale109up 3.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$349,999over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$253over 7 days, since
- Median days on market75up 2.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 19122
24 of 111 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 N 3rd St | $349,918 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,548 | KW Empower | |
| 2106 N Camac St | $289,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,402 | Avallon Real Estate Group | |
| 1537 N 11th St #A | $299,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,767 | BHHS Fox & Roach Center City-Society Hill | |
| 2137 N 10th St | $175,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,389 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 925 W Susquehanna Ave | $199,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,352 | Real of Pennsylvania | |
| 2158 N 5th St | $300,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,405 | Realty Mark Huntingdon Valley | |
| 1630 N 10th St | $274,500 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,224 | Houwzer Salaried Realtors | |
| 2031 N 9th St | $250,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,230 | CENTURY 21 Chapel Realty | |
| 1843 N 6th St #J | $199,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | KW Empower |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 W Wilt St | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,326 | Keller Williams Real Estate - Media | |
| 2053 N Orkney St | $439,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,700 | Ocf Realty Llc | |
| 1227 N 5th St #2 | $439,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,888 | Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone | |
| 1207 N Palethorp St | $449,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,544 | Real of Pennsylvania | |
| 2137 N 6th St | $384,900 | 3 | 1 | 3,185 | Canaan Realty Services INC | |
| 631 W Oxford St #2 | $429,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,794 | SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC | |
| 1770 Waterloo St | $435,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,604 | Ocf Realty Llc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 190 W Oxford St | $550,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,500 | Keller Williams Main Line Realty | |
| 2007 N Front St | $680,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 2,704 | Quality Real Estate | |
| 1516 N Lawrence St | $480,000 | 5 | 1 | 1,700 | Century 21 Advantage Gold | |
| 1747 Tilghman St | $975,000 | 1 | 1 | 4,160 | Keller Williams Main Line Realty | |
| 1852 N 4th St | $509,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,859 | KW Empower | |
| 1256 N Howard St | $769,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,754 | BHHS Fox & Roach Center City-Society Hill | |
| 425 W Thompson St | $524,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,624 | Re/Max One Realty -TCDT | |
| 133 W Norris St | $475,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,680 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 19122
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 19125Philadelphia$425,000 median ask · 228 homes · 55 days
- 19123Philadelphia$575,000 median ask · 157 homes · 66 days
- 19133Philadelphia$170,000 median ask · 101 homes · 81 days
- 19130Philadelphia$410,000 median ask · 111 homes · 59 days
- 19121Philadelphia$246,450 median ask · 268 homes · 84 days
- 19132Philadelphia$119,450 median ask · 242 homes · 90 days
Cities near 19122
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Bala CynwydMontgomery$519,000 median ask · 27 homes · 81 days
- Merion StationMontgomery$612,000 median ask · 8 homes · 30 days
- CheltenhamMontgomery$496,450 median ask · 18 homes · 54 days
- WynnewoodMontgomery$225,000 median ask · 30 homes · 66 days
- Upper DarbyDelaware$225,000 median ask · 71 homes · 48 days
- Elkins ParkMontgomery$438,000 median ask · 52 homes · 69 days
Explore 19122 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

