37410 housing market,
at a glance.
34 active homes$349,500 median asking43 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 37410, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
37410 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 34
- 7 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $349,500
- $82,000–$427,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $188/sq ft
- 1,414 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 43 days
- typically built 2025
What stands out today
- 21%listed over 90 days7 of 34 active homes.
- 50%single family inventory17 of 34 listings with a stated type.
- 97 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 97 days, against 5 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 34 of 34 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 3 | $192,500 | 41 days |
| 2 bedlow sample | 9 | $189,900 | 84 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 7 | $300,000 | 97 days |
| 4 bed | 15 | $410,400 | 5 days |
Inventory age
21% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 59%
- 20 homes
- 60–90 days
- 20%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 21%
- 7 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 50% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$192,500 | 17 50% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$402,900 | 17 50% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale34up 25.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$349,500up 16.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$188down 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market43down 23.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 37410
20 of 29 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4028 Highland Ave | $195,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,316 | Rogue Real Estate Company llc | |
| 1001 Hodley Ave | $169,000 | 1 | 1 | 435 | Rogue Real Estate Company, LLC | |
| 3605 Hodley Ave | $179,700 | 1 | 1 | 650 | Rogue Real Estate Company llc | |
| 3629 Hodley Ave | $192,500 | 1 | 1 | 650 | Rogue Real Estate Company, LLC | |
| 3629 Hodley Ave #17 | $192,500 | 1 | 1 | 650 | Rogue Real Estate Company llc | |
| 4529 Highland Ave | $99,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,077 | Exit Realty | |
| 4802 Oakland Ave | $179,400 | 2 | 1 | 756 | Best Realty of Chattanooga LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4587 Hodley Ave | $268,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,152 | Rogue Real Estate Company, LLC | |
| 5712 W 35th St | $219,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 900 | Rogue Real Estate Company llc | |
| 5324 Usher Dr | $232,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,260 | Property 41 Realty, LLC | |
| 106 Arlington Ter | $225,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,236 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 4243 Quinn Adams St | $255,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers | |
| 224 W 36th St | $245,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,391 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 4712 Abraham St | $249,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 900 | Rogue Real Estate Company llc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5629 W 35th St | $349,700 | 3 | 3 | 1,400 | Rogue Real Estate Company, LLC | |
| 3367 Aberdeen Row #41 | $399,999 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,289 | Zach Taylor - Chattanooga | |
| 3390 Aberdeen Row #48 | $427,400 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,259 | Zach Taylor - Chattanooga | |
| 4116 Grand Ave | $299,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,429 | Zach Taylor - Chattanooga | |
| 3375 Aberdeen Row #43 | $399,999 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,289 | Zach Taylor - Chattanooga | |
| 5311 Slayton Ave | $325,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,175 | Norluxe Realty Chattanooga LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 37410
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 37409Hamilton$499,000 median ask · 19 homes · 55 days
- 37408Hamilton$420,000 median ask · 65 homes · 111 days
- 37350Hamilton$1,075,000 median ask · 8 homes · 108 days
- 37407Hamilton$217,900 median ask · 17 homes · 72 days
- 37402Hamilton$319,950 median ask · 26 homes · 180 days
- 37403Hamilton$385,000 median ask · 55 homes · 118 days
Cities near 37410
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Lookout MountainHamilton$1,075,000 median ask · 8 homes · 115 days
- GuildMarion$1,275,000 median ask · 17 homes · 95 days
- Signal MountainHamilton$834,500 median ask · 64 homes · 70 days
- HixsonHamilton$419,950 median ask · 280 homes · 38 days
- ApisonHamilton$443,765 median ask · 107 homes · 16 days
- CollegedaleHamilton$389,990 median ask · 30 homes · 29 days
Explore 37410 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

