37813 housing market,
at a glance.
60 active homes$339,803 median asking46 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 37813, measured 14 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
37813 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 60
- 3 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $339,803
- $129,900–$999,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $200/sq ft
- 1,766 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 46 days
- typically built 1971
What stands out today
- 40%listed over 90 days24 of 60 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory60 of 60 listings with a stated type.
- 132 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 132 days, against 27 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 60 of 60 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 9 | $204,900 | 104 days |
| 3 bed | 33 | $349,900 | 46 days |
| 4 bed | 12 | $339,802 | 27 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 6 | $439,448 | 132 days |
Inventory age
40% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 58%
- 35 homes
- 60–90 days
- 2%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 40%
- 24 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$339,802 | 60 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale60up 17.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$339,803over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$200over 7 days, since
- Median days on market46down 8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 37813
18 of 59 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1104 Iroquois Ave | $249,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,107 | ELITE REALTY GROUP | |
| 715 Lincoln Ave | $175,000 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Realty Executives Associates | |
| 910 Lennie Ave | $204,900 | 2 | 1 | 864 | CRYE-LEIKE LAKEWAY REAL ESTATE | |
| 1196 Clover Dale Ln | $239,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,094 | ELITE REALTY GROUP | |
| 1810 Eastern Ave | $249,999 | 4 | 1 | 1,171 | Greater Impact Realty Lakeway | |
| 731 Lennie Ave | $249,900 | 3 | 1 | 956 | Century 21 Masengill-Mccrary Realtors | |
| 516 Brown Ave | $219,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,920 | Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4335 Brockwood Dr | $349,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,036 | ELITE REALTY GROUP | |
| 535 Valley View Dr | $299,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,566 | Remax Real Estate Ten | |
| 460 Ash St | $299,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,788 | BROYLES REAL ESTATE & AUCTION CO. | |
| 5039 Lost Creek Dr | $339,705 | 4 | 7 | 1,774 | D.R. Horton | |
| 600 Spruce St | $319,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,350 | Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4060 Chucky River Rd | $472,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Castle & Associates Real Estate | |
| 4080 Chucky River Rd | $484,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | Castle & Associates Real Estate | |
| 2280 Kingswood Dr | $359,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,423 | ELITE REALTY GROUP | |
| 4816 Saint Paul Rd | $695,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,105 | Remax Professionals | |
| 4974 Saint Paul Rd | $398,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,013 | Greater Impact Realty Lakeway | |
| 5317 Dearing Rd | $369,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,000 | Castle & Associates Real Estate |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 37813
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 37814Hamblen$415,000 median ask · 117 homes · 59 days
- 37860Hamblen$739,000 median ask · 13 homes · 73 days
- 37877Hamblen$394,900 median ask · 29 homes · 81 days
- 37708Grainger$399,900 median ask · 37 homes · 70 days
- 37891Hamblen$367,450 median ask · 18 homes · 50 days
- 37890Jefferson$524,900 median ask · 47 homes · 93 days
Cities near 37813
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- RussellvilleHamblen$799,000 median ask · 16 homes · 61 days
- TalbottHamblen$399,900 median ask · 31 homes · 87 days
- White PineJefferson$524,900 median ask · 41 homes · 99 days
- Bean StationGrainger$399,900 median ask · 38 homes · 75 days
- WhitesburgHamblen$375,000 median ask · 19 homes · 52 days
- RutledgeGrainger$524,950 median ask · 40 homes · 72 days
Explore 37813 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

