37917 housing market,
at a glance.
155 active homes$310,000 median asking57 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 37917, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
37917 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 155
- 8 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $310,000
- $104,900–$1,750,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $246/sq ft
- 1,300 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 57 days
- typically built 1945
What stands out today
- 36%listed over 90 days56 of 155 active homes.
- 84%single family inventory130 of 155 listings with a stated type.
- 148 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 148 days, against 42 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 154 of 155 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 14 | $323,450 | 148 days |
| 2 bed | 58 | $266,400 | 56 days |
| 3 bed | 66 | $325,000 | 42 days |
| 4 bed | 12 | $335,000 | 72 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $869,500 | 82 days |
Inventory age
36% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 51%
- 79 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 20 homes
- Over 90 days
- 36%
- 56 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 84% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$299,900 | 130 84% |
|---|---|
| Condo$495,000 | 19 12% |
| Townhouse$413,750 | 6 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale155up 9.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$310,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$246over 7 days, since
- Median days on market57down 10.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 37917
24 of 140 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 712 Radford Pl | $149,900 | 2 | 1 | 975 | Realty Executives Associates | |
| 2728 Arbor Pl | $299,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,298 | Elite Realty | |
| 224 E Burwell Ave | $290,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | Realty Executives Associates | |
| 820 Oglewood Ave | $209,000 | 2 | 1 | 946 | Realty Executives Associates | |
| 2815 London Cir | $259,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 936 | Realty Executives Associates | |
| 2107 Lawson Ave | $210,000 | 2 | 1 | 780 | Jennifer Scates Group | |
| 2428 Lawson Ave | $295,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | Wallace Real Estate | |
| 2639 Cecil Ave | $245,000 | 2 | 1 | 708 | Weichert Realtors Advantage Plus | |
| 2450 Brown Ave | $104,900 | 2 | 1 | 857 | BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3350 Orlando St | $329,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,325 | Century 21 Wright Realty | |
| 221 E Oldham Ave | $310,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,223 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 432 E Springdale Ave | $310,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,478 | Keller Williams Signature | |
| 426 Hiawassee Ave | $305,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,196 | Wallace Real Estate | |
| 3101 Knox Ln | $329,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | The Real Estate Firm, Inc. | |
| 148 Atlantic Ave | $325,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,485 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 356 Hiawassee Ave | $325,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,137 | Realty Executives Associates |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 E Oldham Ave #102 | $354,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,109 | Uptown Firm, LLC | |
| 1511 Grainger Ave | $790,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,693 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 3434 Kenilworth Ln | $499,900 | 4 | 4 | 2,584 | Greater Impact Realty | |
| 602 W Glenwood Ave | $449,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,587 | Realty Executives Associates | |
| 3403 Buffat Mill Rd | $449,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,415 | Realty Executives Associates | |
| 135 E Emerald Ave | $700,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,920 | Intempus Parent Co, Inc. | |
| 333 W Depot Ave #317 | $1,399,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,824 | Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives | |
| 222 N Central St #305 | $364,900 | 1 | 1 | 603 | Realty Executives Associates |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 37917
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
Cities near 37917
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- PowellKnox$390,000 median ask · 99 homes · 49 days
- CorrytonKnox$391,860 median ask · 88 homes · 35 days
- RockfordBlount$644,900 median ask · 12 homes · 55 days
- MascotKnox$258,000 median ask · 13 homes · 55 days
- HeiskellAnderson$399,950 median ask · 12 homes · 80 days
- SeymourSevier$439,000 median ask · 127 homes · 44 days
Explore 37917 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

