38569 housing market,
at a glance.
10 active homes$549,450 median asking60 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 38569, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
38569 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 10
- Median asking price
- $549,450
- $499,000–$898,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $326/sq ft
- 1,962 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 60 days
- typically built 2008
What stands out today
- 20%listed over 90 days2 of 10 active homes.
- 70%single family inventory7 of 10 listings with a stated type.
- 71 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 71 days, against 57 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 9 of 10 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 3 | $499,900 | 71 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 6 | $624,364 | 57 days |
Inventory age
20% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 50%
- 5 homes
- 60–90 days
- 30%
- 3 homes
- Over 90 days
- 20%
- 2 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 70% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$549,000 | 7 70% |
|---|---|
| Condo$549,900 | 3 30% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale10up 11.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$549,450up 0.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$326down 1.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market60down 7.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 38569
10 of 10 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 670 Harbor Dr | $499,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,392 | Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC | |
| 670 Harbor Dr #LOT 17 | $499,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,392 | Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC | |
| 7383 Dale Ridge Rd | $499,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,008 | Lake Homes Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7100 Dale Ridge I Rd #CONDO | $698,828 | 3 | 2 | 2,190 | Benchmark Realty, LLC | |
| 105 Bay Dr | $549,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,138 | LPT Realty | |
| 7100 Dale Ridge Rd #B1 | $549,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,890 | Compass | |
| 7100 Dale Ridge Rd #A4 | $534,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,890 | Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 Harbor Dr | $795,000 | 3 | 4.5 | 2,940 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 574 Hayes Ridge Rd | $898,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,703 | Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC | |
| 605 Harbor Dr | $749,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,033 | Natchez Trace Realty, LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 38569
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 37059DeKalb$449,400 median ask · 12 homes · 72 days
- 37095DeKalb$549,000 median ask · 11 homes · 147 days
- 38582DeKalb$459,000 median ask · 11 homes · 138 days
- 38563Smith$347,900 median ask · 39 homes · 42 days
- 37166DeKalb$399,450 median ask · 158 homes · 72 days
- 38544Putnam$327,400 median ask · 72 homes · 29 days
Cities near 38569
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- DowelltownDeKalb$439,900 median ask · 13 homes · 75 days
- LibertyDeKalb$616,328 median ask · 12 homes · 134 days
- Silver PointDeKalb$439,000 median ask · 12 homes · 116 days
- GordonsvilleSmith$346,900 median ask · 40 homes · 49 days
- SmithvilleDeKalb$384,950 median ask · 172 homes · 72 days
- BaxterPutnam$319,900 median ask · 89 homes · 29 days
Explore 38569 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

