75762 housing market,
at a glance.
128 active homes$397,000 median asking81 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 75762, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
75762 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 128
- Median asking price
- $397,000
- $89,500–$1,790,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $193/sq ft
- 2,127 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 81 days
- typically built 2006
What stands out today
- 48%listed over 90 days62 of 128 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory127 of 127 listings with a stated type.
- 89 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 89 days, against 60 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 128 of 128 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 10 | $149,950 | 60 days |
| 3 bed | 66 | $369,275 | 84 days |
| 4 bed | 42 | $464,950 | 89 days |
| 5+ bed | 10 | $699,500 | 76 days |
Inventory age
48% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 36%
- 46 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 20 homes
- Over 90 days
- 48%
- 62 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$399,000 | 127 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale128up 5.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$397,000up 3.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$193up 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market81up 1.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 75762
22 of 130 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 Frederick Cir | $295,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,742 | Re/Max Tyler | |
| 22712 Creekwood Dr | $139,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 992 | Remax Professionals | |
| 6952 La Hacienda Dr | $225,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,594 | CB&A, Realtors - Tyler | |
| 245 Maggie Cir | $285,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,857 | The Property Shoppe-eXp Realty | |
| 3698 Holly Ln | $290,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,927 | National Agent Network | |
| 18707 Tree Top Ln | $365,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,834 | Prestige Realty | |
| 3619 Leaning Oaks | $287,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,961 | Keller Williams Realty-Tyler | |
| 14965 Turtle Creek Ranch Rd | $340,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 | Fathom Realty, LLC-McKinney |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13809 FM 2868 | $599,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,058 | Keller Williams Realty-Tyler | |
| 2218 Rana Park | $405,999 | 5 | 3 | 2,536 | RealEdge Real Estate - Tyler | |
| 12124 Pinecrest Dr | $499,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,288 | Standard Real Estate | |
| 2201 Ridgley Dr | $588,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,440 | RealEdge Real Estate - Tyler | |
| 12137 Pinecrest Dr | $399,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,912 | The Agency - Tyler | |
| 13632 County Rd #1180 | $599,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,169 | Simpson Realty Group | |
| 13632 County Road 1180 | $599,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,169 | Simpson Realty Group | |
| 12101 Pinecrest Dr | $395,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,897 | The Agency - Tyler | |
| 12117 Pinecrest Dr | $380,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,814 | The Agency - Tyler | |
| 20999 Bay Shore Dr | $550,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,542 | Ember Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17807 Summerhill Cir | $909,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,496 | National Agent Network | |
| 12350 Southhaven | $649,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,978 | Nexthome Neighbors | |
| 14009 Hidden Brk | $635,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 2,764 | Keller Williams Realty-Tyler | |
| 16045 County Rd #1130 | $795,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,580 | Staples Sotheby's International Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 75762
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 75639Panola$259,450 median ask · 10 homes · 75 days
- 75692Harrison$252,450 median ask · 18 homes · 75 days
- 75633Panola$289,000 median ask · 59 homes · 80 days
- 75973Shelby$279,500 median ask · 11 homes · 118 days
- 75672Harrison$239,995 median ask · 81 homes · 69 days
- 75935Shelby$289,000 median ask · 38 homes · 124 days
Cities near 75762
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- De BerryPanola$239,900 median ask · 11 homes · 76 days
- WaskomHarrison$250,000 median ask · 20 homes · 82 days
- CarthagePanola$289,000 median ask · 61 homes · 84 days
- ShelbyvilleShelby$279,500 median ask · 11 homes · 125 days
- MarshallHarrison$225,000 median ask · 149 homes · 80 days
- KarnackHarrison$417,898 median ask · 12 homes · 112 days
Explore 75762 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

