76006 housing market,
at a glance.
56 active homes$300,000 median asking73 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 76006, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
76006 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 56
- Median asking price
- $300,000
- $80,000–$2,995,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $175/sq ft
- 1,598 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 73 days
- typically built 1982
What stands out today
- 45%listed over 90 days25 of 56 active homes.
- 53%single family inventory29 of 55 listings with a stated type.
- 112 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 112 days, against 58 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 56 of 56 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 13 | $105,000 | 66 days |
| 2 bed | 14 | $133,300 | 88 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 6 | $409,950 | 58 days |
| 4 bed | 17 | $529,950 | 73 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 6 | $582,500 | 112 days |
Inventory age
45% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 34%
- 19 homes
- 60–90 days
- 21%
- 12 homes
- Over 90 days
- 45%
- 25 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 53% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$529,950 | 29 53% |
|---|---|
| Condo$120,950 | 26 47% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale56up 3.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$300,000down 2.6%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$175down 0.6%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market73down 3.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 76006
24 of 65 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 Pebble Way #237 | $115,000 | 1 | 1 | 698 | Keller Williams Lonestar DFW | |
| 2310 Balsam Dr #B301 | $119,999 | 1 | 1 | 614 | Monument Realty | |
| 2309 Balsam Dr #K213 | $114,900 | 1 | 1 | 774 | TK Realty | |
| 2309 Balsam Dr #K103 | $109,000 | 1 | 1 | 551 | Machen Residential Management, LLC | |
| 2311 Balsam Dr #H213 | $99,000 | 1 | 1 | 774 | New Western Acquisitions | |
| 1700 Baird Farm Cir #1103 | $119,000 | 1 | 1 | 547 | Orchard Brokerage | |
| 2300 Bamboo Dr #N102 | $115,000 | 1 | 1 | 662 | Austin Realty Consultants, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 412 Pebble Way #251 | $169,000 | 2 | 1 | 896 | The Collective Living Co. | |
| 411 Pebble Way #245 | $169,900 | 2 | 1 | 896 | TDT Realtors | |
| 2312 Balsam Dr #A105 | $120,000 | 2 | 1 | 808 | Ultima Real Estate | |
| 2301 Basil Dr #F108 | $130,000 | 2 | 1 | 794 | OnDemand Real Estate Services | |
| 2700 Silver Creek Dr #166 | $183,900 | 2 | 1 | 888 | WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY | |
| 2301 Balsam Dr #M210 | $145,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,031 | Monument Realty | |
| 2311 Basil Dr #C205 | $139,000 | 2 | 1 | 931 | CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company | |
| 2400 Cross Timbers Trl | $279,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,725 | The Michael Group Real Estate | |
| 2119 Lavon Creek Ln | $290,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,576 | Texas Legacy Group | |
| 2311 Balsam Dr #H210 | $120,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,031 | MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2229 Templeton Dr | $440,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,470 | Competitive Edge Realty Llc | |
| 706 Giltin Ct | $395,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,756 | Keller Williams Lonestar DFW | |
| 2717 Laurel Valley Ln | $550,000 | 6 | 5.5 | 6,495 | SUSY SALDIVAR REAL ESTATE | |
| 1900 Wilder Ln | $1,122,500 | 5 | 5.5 | 5,280 | Peak Realtors Group LLC | |
| 2221 Hidden Woods Ct | $539,950 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,154 | Ebby Halliday - Southlake | |
| 2512 Winding Hollow Ln | $399,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,504 | Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 1919 Creek Wood Dr | $435,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,369 | Hogan Park Realtors |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 76006
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 76011Tarrant$175,000 median ask · 67 homes · 66 days
- 76005Tarrant$534,900 median ask · 101 homes · 22 days
- 75050Dallas$295,000 median ask · 61 homes · 60 days
- 76040Tarrant$372,000 median ask · 38 homes · 50 days
- 76012Tarrant$350,000 median ask · 109 homes · 53 days
- 76010Tarrant$270,950 median ask · 50 homes · 59 days
Cities near 76006
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- EulessTarrant$425,955 median ask · 134 homes · 23 days
- BedfordTarrant$365,000 median ask · 121 homes · 42 days
- PantegoTarrant$397,450 median ask · 10 homes · 72 days
- Grand PrairieDallas$389,990 median ask · 451 homes · 36 days
- IrvingDallas$420,000 median ask · 503 homes · 52 days
- ColleyvilleTarrant$1,040,000 median ask · 103 homes · 57 days
Explore 76006 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

