76104 housing market,
at a glance.
84 active homes$259,450 median asking66 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 76104, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
76104 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 84
- Median asking price
- $259,450
- $85,000–$744,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $185/sq ft
- 1,363 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 66 days
- typically built 2004
What stands out today
- 36%listed over 90 days30 of 84 active homes.
- 89%single family inventory75 of 84 listings with a stated type.
- 70 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 70 days, against 40 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 83 of 84 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 4 | $335,000 | 63 days |
| 2 bed | 11 | $215,000 | 40 days |
| 3 bed | 58 | $245,000 | 64 days |
| 4 bed | 10 | $329,950 | 70 days |
Inventory age
36% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 46%
- 39 homes
- 60–90 days
- 18%
- 15 homes
- Over 90 days
- 36%
- 30 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 89% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$245,000 | 75 89% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$556,000 | 5 6% |
| Condo$379,250 | 4 5% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale84up 1.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$259,450down 3.9%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$185down 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market66over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 76104
24 of 85 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217 Verbena St | $169,990 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 1315 E Arlington Ave | $150,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | Keller Williams Summit | |
| 956 E Ramsey Ave | $220,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,904 | Realty Right | |
| 817 Marion Ave | $210,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,714 | Keller Williams Realty Dallas Preston Road | |
| 1517 Alston Ave | $200,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,076 | Dealmaker Realty | |
| 1276 E Magnolia Ave | $150,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,132 | Vela Realty Group LLC | |
| 1224 E Morningside Dr | $85,000 | 1 | 1 | 576 | Redfin Corporation | |
| 1016 Sycamore Ter | $199,000 | 3 | 2 | 933 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 1321 Stewart St | $220,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,195 | Motive Real Estate Group | |
| 914 E Tucker St | $190,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,219 | All County Property Mgmt Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1630 Bessie St | $295,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,688 | Monument Realty | |
| 1628 Bessie St | $295,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,688 | Monument Realty | |
| 1328 Elmwood Ave | $255,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | FATHOM REALTY | |
| 1137 Stella St | $269,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Central Metro Realty | |
| 1005 E Harvey Ave | $249,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,192 | Ready Real Estate Llc | |
| 1244 E Mulkey St | $240,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,403 | Monument Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 948 Marion Ave | $390,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,861 | NextHome Preferred Properties | |
| 1120 Galveston Ave #5 | $375,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 1,130 | Silver Lion Real Estate | |
| 1915 Missouri Ave | $310,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,418 | FATHOM REALTY | |
| 1632 Bessie St | $585,000 | 8 | 5 | 3,376 | Mersaes Real Estate, Inc. | |
| 1604 S Adams St | $569,400 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,903 | LEAGUE Real Estate | |
| 1406 6th Ave | $549,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,043 | Agape and Associates LLC | |
| 1608 Ave D | $345,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,548 | Su Kaza Realty, Llc | |
| 921 Bessie St | $329,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,762 | Perla Realty Group, Llc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 76104
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 76110Tarrant$422,000 median ask · 85 homes · 58 days
- 76102Tarrant$427,500 median ask · 40 homes · 54 days
- 76105Tarrant$224,000 median ask · 67 homes · 59 days
- 76115Tarrant$241,450 median ask · 26 homes · 37 days
- 76103Tarrant$297,450 median ask · 40 homes · 53 days
- 76111Tarrant$310,000 median ask · 49 homes · 44 days
Cities near 76104
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Edgecliff VillageTarrant$344,950 median ask · 12 homes · 68 days
- Forest HillTarrant$262,450 median ask · 24 homes · 43 days
- River OaksTarrant$263,500 median ask · 20 homes · 34 days
- Westworth VillageTarrant$510,000 median ask · 19 homes · 58 days
- EvermanTarrant$255,000 median ask · 23 homes · 62 days
- Haltom CityTarrant$263,000 median ask · 90 homes · 44 days
Explore 76104 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

