76227 housing market,
at a glance.
1,038 active homes$384,930 median asking27 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 76227, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
76227 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 1,038
- 5 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $384,930
- $152,000–$10,800,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $176/sq ft
- 2,277 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 27 days
- typically built 2022
What stands out today
- 24%listed over 90 days248 of 1,038 active homes.
- 99%single family inventory1,026 of 1,038 listings with a stated type.
- 108 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 108 days, against 22 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 1,038 of 1,038 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 15 | $329,900 | 108 days |
| 3 bed | 336 | $319,945 | 31 days |
| 4 bed | 567 | $410,000 | 22 days |
| 5+ bed | 120 | $536,495 | 38 days |
Inventory age
24% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 65%
- 677 homes
- 60–90 days
- 11%
- 113 homes
- Over 90 days
- 24%
- 248 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 99% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$385,000 | 1,026 99% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$299,000 | 12 1% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale1,038up 13.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$384,930up 1.3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$176over 7 days, since
- Median days on market27down 28.9%over 7 days, since
ZIP codes near 76227
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 75068Denton$475,995 median ask · 630 homes · 42 days
- 76258Denton$347,640 median ask · 204 homes · 36 days
- 75033Denton$725,000 median ask · 310 homes · 38 days
- 75078Collin$875,000 median ask · 657 homes · 35 days
- 75036Denton$600,020 median ask · 226 homes · 50 days
- 76208Denton$419,990 median ask · 157 homes · 19 days
Cities near 76227
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- AubreyDenton$390,000 median ask · 775 homes · 12 days
- Providence VillageDenton$318,450 median ask · 212 homes · 33 days
- SavannahDenton$337,000 median ask · 36 homes · 62 days
- KrugervilleDenton$755,450 median ask · 24 homes · 29 days
- Little ElmDenton$450,000 median ask · 668 homes · 40 days
- CrossroadsDenton$330,000 median ask · 45 homes · 79 days
Explore 76227 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

