76309 housing market,
at a glance.
69 active homes$224,900 median asking77 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 76309, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
76309 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 69
- Median asking price
- $224,900
- $25,000–$515,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $121/sq ft
- 1,712 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 77 days
- typically built 1960
What stands out today
- 41%listed over 90 days28 of 69 active homes.
- 94%single family inventory65 of 69 listings with a stated type.
- 286 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 286 days, against 61 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 67 of 69 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 4 | $77,500 | 286 days |
| 2 bed | 10 | $85,000 | 82 days |
| 3 bed | 43 | $220,000 | 61 days |
| 4 bed | 10 | $264,450 | 78 days |
Inventory age
41% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 36%
- 25 homes
- 60–90 days
- 23%
- 16 homes
- Over 90 days
- 41%
- 28 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 94% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$230,000 | 65 94% |
|---|---|
| Condo$77,500 | 4 6% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale69up 1.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$224,900up 1.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$121over 7 days, since
- Median days on market77up 1.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 76309
24 of 64 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3012 Colquit Rd | $117,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,164 | TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC | |
| 3206 Kessler Blvd | $119,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,183 | Don Hardy Homes R E | |
| 2100 Santa Fe St #603 | $115,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,139 | ANCHORED REALTY | |
| 1402 Fillmore St | $84,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,106 | STRATEGIC REALTORS | |
| 2012 Joline St | $40,000 | 1 | 1 | 572 | BELL REAL ESTATE LLC | |
| 3008 Pennsylvania Rd | $85,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | NORTEX REALTY | |
| 3206 York St | $51,900 | 3 | 1 | 975 | CHANDLER REALTORS | |
| 3311 10th St | $69,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,112 | NORTEX REALTY | |
| 2909 Sherman Rd | $145,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | eXp Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3811 Seymour Rd | $215,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,419 | POST OAK REALTY | |
| 2410 Buchanan St | $230,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | eXp Realty LLC | |
| 2812 Lambeth Way | $237,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,681 | WILLIAMS REALTY AND AUCTION SERVICE LLC | |
| 4103 Berwick Dr | $220,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,796 | TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC | |
| 1305 Buchanan St | $224,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,002 | Remax Elite Group | |
| 3200 Hollywood Ave | $199,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,337 | Monument Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Gray Moss Ct | $339,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,478 | SOARING REALTY | |
| 1400 Tanglewood Dr | $1,150,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,243 | Buy Me Real Estate Company | |
| 3315 Onaway Trl | $310,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,938 | Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors - Richardson | |
| 1105 Monroe St | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,594 | Su Kaza Realty, Llc | |
| 1103 Monroe St | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,594 | Su Kaza Realty, Llc | |
| 4404 Wendover St | $274,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,233 | Bob Harman Real Estate | |
| 2 Gray Moss Ct | $329,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,958 | HIRSCHI REALTORS | |
| 2013 Windmill Lake Ave | $295,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,726 | BISHOP REALTOR Group | |
| 4315 S Leighton Cir | $279,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,821 | KEYTERRA REALTY GROUP |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 76309
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 76308Wichita$279,900 median ask · 55 homes · 68 days
- 76301Wichita$109,900 median ask · 54 homes · 82 days
- 76302Wichita$209,900 median ask · 39 homes · 55 days
- 76310Wichita$314,950 median ask · 72 homes · 48 days
- 76306Wichita$166,750 median ask · 52 homes · 62 days
- 76305Wichita$378,900 median ask · 11 homes · 103 days
Cities near 76309
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Iowa ParkWichita$253,700 median ask · 34 homes · 56 days
- HollidayArcher$235,000 median ask · 11 homes · 67 days
- BurkburnettWichita$197,450 median ask · 40 homes · 77 days
- HenriettaClay$175,000 median ask · 37 homes · 59 days
- ElectraWichita$43,157 median ask · 20 homes · 244 days
- OlneyYoung$254,900 median ask · 13 homes · 86 days
Explore 76309 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

