76543 housing market,
at a glance.
135 active homes$184,900 median asking66 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 76543, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
76543 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 135
- Median asking price
- $184,900
- $60,000–$699,500
- Median price per sq ft
- $129/sq ft
- 1,442 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 66 days
- typically built 1985
What stands out today
- 39%listed over 90 days53 of 135 active homes.
- 93%single family inventory125 of 135 listings with a stated type.
- 106 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 106 days, against 28 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 135 of 135 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $144,900 | 106 days |
| 3 bed | 93 | $179,999 | 66 days |
| 4 bed | 29 | $199,900 | 67 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 6 | $199,990 | 28 days |
Inventory age
39% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 47%
- 63 homes
- 60–90 days
- 14%
- 19 homes
- Over 90 days
- 39%
- 53 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 93% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$180,000 | 125 93% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$219,900 | 10 7% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale135up 5.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$184,900up 2.7%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$129over 7 days, since
- Median days on market66up 6.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 76543
19 of 123 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1408S N W S Young Dr | $135,000 | 4 | 1 | 935 | All City Real Estate Ltd. Co. | |
| 2308 Davis Dr | $160,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,484 | Jim Wright Company | |
| 2204 Jerome Dr | $179,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,049 | Redbird Realty LLC | |
| 1303 Connell Dr | $70,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,056 | Wave Realty Group | |
| 2005 Eisenhower Dr | $109,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,656 | Rely Realty | |
| 2301 Schwertner Dr | $170,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,108 | All City Real Estate Ltd. Co. | |
| 3210 Lake Travis Ave | $60,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,229 | Sphere Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 607 Lisa Ln | $195,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,111 | Realty Of America, LLC | |
| 4103 Koala Dr | $180,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,552 | Real. | |
| 1906 Stardust St | $199,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Your Home SOLD Guaranteed Realty Shelly Salas | |
| 3007 Sierra Dr | $194,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | Lone Star Realty & Property Ma | |
| 2805 Benchmark Trl | $189,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 | All City Real Estate Ltd. Co. | |
| 4406 Mountain View Dr | $185,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,378 | Home Network Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200 Crossvine Dr | $208,935 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | NextHome Tropicana Realty | |
| 2117 Lakeview Loop | $399,500 | 3 | 3 | 2,643 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 1817 Dusk Dr | $214,700 | 3 | 2 | 1,621 | All City Real Estate Ltd. Co. | |
| 301 Cedar Crest Dr | $249,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,716 | Fort Hood Real Estate Llc | |
| 3200 Crescent Dr | $239,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,984 | eXp Realty Austin | |
| 5800 Rustler Dr | $356,000 | 3 | 2 | 3,274 | Bluebonnet Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 76543
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
Cities near 76543
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Harker HeightsBell$310,000 median ask · 155 homes · 69 days
- NolanvilleBell$319,000 median ask · 161 homes · 32 days
- BeltonBell$314,900 median ask · 363 homes · 44 days
- Copperas CoveCoryell$269,945 median ask · 392 homes · 60 days
- Morgans Point ResortBell$318,600 median ask · 10 homes · 30 days
- SaladoBell$574,445 median ask · 196 homes · 22 days
Explore 76543 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

