77002 housing market,
at a glance.
73 active homes$269,900 median asking87 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 77002, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
77002 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 73
- Median asking price
- $269,900
- $119,000–$1,549,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $214/sq ft
- 1,169 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 87 days
- typically built 1997
What stands out today
- 48%listed over 90 days35 of 73 active homes.
- 95 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 95 days, against 82 for 1 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 71 of 73 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 36 | $237,498 | 82 days |
| 2 bed | 30 | $362,000 | 87 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 5 | $366,000 | 95 days |
Inventory age
48% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 37%
- 27 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 11 homes
- Over 90 days
- 48%
- 35 homes
Property mix
| Condo$268,000 | 70 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale73over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$269,900over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$214over 7 days, since
- Median days on market87over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 77002
24 of 50 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 711 Main St #905 | $265,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,000 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 300 St Joseph Pkwy #203 | $190,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,015 | RealtyWalk | |
| 2000 Bagby St #5423 | $260,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 1,272 | Compass RE Texas LLC - Westheimer | |
| 300 St Joseph Pkwy #114 | $268,000 | 1 | 1 | 972 | Nextgen Real Estate Properties | |
| 2016 Main St #916 | $140,000 | 1 | 1 | 430 | Clarkson & Company Real Estate | |
| 1211 Caroline St #1302 | $269,900 | 1 | 1.5 | 727 | GRIFFIN LOCATIONS | |
| 207 Pierce St #206 | $239,995 | 1 | 1 | 860 | Keller Williams Professionals | |
| 300 St Joseph Pkwy #317 | $165,000 | 1 | 1 | 946 | RealtyWalk | |
| 300 St Joseph Pkwy #418 | $199,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,311 | Suntrust Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 914 Main St #1503 | $289,999 | 1 | 1.5 | 1,393 | Cotton Properties | |
| 1211 Caroline St #1604 | $315,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 975 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway | |
| 914 Main St #1104 | $300,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,440 | Compass RE Texas LLC - Westheimer | |
| 2000 Bagby St #5434 | $284,900 | 1 | 1.5 | 944 | Keller Williams Platinum | |
| 1120 Texas St #6B | $330,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,405 | GREENWOOD KING PROPERTIES | |
| 1211 Caroline St #1504 | $325,950 | 1 | 1.5 | 975 | Condo Smart |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211 Caroline St #1801 | $514,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,393 | Holstien Properties, LLC | |
| 2000 Bagby St #7416 | $385,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,884 | More Realty Group, LLC | |
| 1211 Caroline St #1408 | $380,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Woodway | |
| 2016 Main St #PH 6 | $379,900 | 1 | 2.5 | 4,021 | Boulevard Realty | |
| 915 Franklin St #9L | $499,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,206 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray | |
| 915 Franklin St #9N | $699,000 | 3 | 4 | 2,382 | Compass RE Texas LLC - Westheimer | |
| 2000 Bagby St #7414 | $410,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,884 | Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan | |
| 1211 Caroline St #1708 | $389,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Republic Realty & Associates | |
| 2000 Bagby St #13428 | $450,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,884 | Bridgecrest Properties |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 77002
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 77003Harris$415,000 median ask · 93 homes · 77 days
- 77006Harris$650,000 median ask · 129 homes · 26 days
- 77019Harris$844,950 median ask · 118 homes · 75 days
- 77004Harris$399,000 median ask · 208 homes · 94 days
- 77007Harris$550,000 median ask · 307 homes · 27 days
- 77098Harris$1,094,500 median ask · 76 homes · 26 days
Cities near 77002
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BellaireHarris$1,150,000 median ask · 43 homes · 24 days
- Galena ParkHarris$195,000 median ask · 19 homes · 123 days
- South HoustonHarris$204,950 median ask · 24 homes · 74 days
- AceFort Bend$462,000 median ask · 42 homes · 31 days
- PasadenaHarris$250,000 median ask · 230 homes · 28 days
- ChannelviewHarris$233,500 median ask · 46 homes · 98 days
Explore 77002 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

