77039 housing market,
at a glance.
39 active homes$129,000 median asking190 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 77039, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
77039 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 39
- Median asking price
- $129,000
- $55,000–$1,399,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $84/sq ft
- 1,560 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 190 days
- typically built 1979
What stands out today
- 69%listed over 90 days27 of 39 active homes.
- 56%townhouse inventory22 of 39 listings with a stated type.
- 230 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 230 days, against 113 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 38 of 39 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 10 | $100,000 | 171 days |
| 3 bed | 24 | $150,950 | 113 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $314,500 | 230 days |
Inventory age
69% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 21%
- 8 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 69%
- 27 homes
Property mix
Townhouse homes are 56% of what is for sale.
| Townhouse$99,999 | 22 56% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$294,500 | 14 36% |
| Condo$109,999 | 3 8% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale39up 2.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$129,000down 4.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$84down 2.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market190down 1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 77039
23 of 45 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11810 Plum Meadow Ln | $60,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 920 | City Insight Houston | |
| 5618 Easthampton Dr #C | $59,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,527 | J.D. Rankin and Associates | |
| 12247 W Village Dr #D | $60,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,340 | Hill & Associates | |
| 12255 W Village Dr #C | $59,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,340 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 5771 Easthampton Dr #B | $70,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,056 | RA Brokers | |
| 5739 Easthampton Dr #A | $60,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,056 | HomeSmart | |
| 12246 Wild Pine Dr #C | $77,500 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,527 | Jane Byrd Properties International |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5726 Etheline Dr | $165,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,394 | Village Property Advisors | |
| 5759 Easthampton Dr #B | $100,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,056 | Bernstein Realty, Inc. | |
| 12203 Wild Pine Dr #B | $99,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,560 | Boulevard Realty | |
| 12239 W Village Dr #B | $99,990 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,534 | Texas Signature Realty | |
| 12202 Wild Pine Dr #A | $91,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,376 | New Centuri Properties | |
| 12435 W Village Dr #A | $99,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,234 | RA Brokers | |
| 12335 W Village Dr #A | $149,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,698 | HomeSmart | |
| 12254 Wild Pine Dr #B | $152,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,516 | Absolute Realty Group Inc. | |
| 5703 Easthampton Dr #D | $140,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,698 | Walzel Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2715 Toyah Ave | $334,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,772 | HomeSmart | |
| 2814 Balmorhea Ave | $350,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,469 | Segue Real Estate Group | |
| 3607 Charriton Dr | $250,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,017 | Keller Williams Memorial | |
| 5118 Cicada Ln | $249,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,352 | White Rock Realty | |
| 11839 Shady Meadow St | $229,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,054 | KELLER WILLIAMS WOODLANDS | |
| 2314 Verhalen Ave | $354,990 | 3 | 2 | 2,128 | Dalton Wade Inc | |
| 13911 Honey Bee Ct | $200,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,905 | Luxely Real Estate |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 77039
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 77032Harris$222,550 median ask · 18 homes · 84 days
- 77016Harris$225,000 median ask · 107 homes · 25 days
- 77093Harris$225,000 median ask · 45 homes · 94 days
- 77037Harris$249,500 median ask · 14 homes · 44 days
- 77396Harris$291,950 median ask · 102 homes · 72 days
- 77076Harris$245,000 median ask · 39 homes · 90 days
Cities near 77039
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- HumbleHarris$315,000 median ask · 593 homes · 28 days
- AtascocitaHarris$334,840 median ask · 17 homes · 26 days
- Galena ParkHarris$195,000 median ask · 19 homes · 123 days
- KingwoodHarris$389,750 median ask · 136 homes · 80 days
- ChannelviewHarris$233,500 median ask · 46 homes · 98 days
- CrosbyHarris$283,445 median ask · 464 homes · 23 days
Explore 77039 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

