77331 housing market,
at a glance.
97 active homes$392,500 median asking91 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 77331, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
77331 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 97
- Median asking price
- $392,500
- $49,900–$3,000,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $203/sq ft
- 1,812 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 91 days
- typically built 2002
What stands out today
- 51%listed over 90 days49 of 97 active homes.
- 96%single family inventory93 of 97 listings with a stated type.
- 142 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 142 days, against 79 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 95 of 97 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 4 | $93,750 | 142 days |
| 2 bed | 21 | $219,000 | 88 days |
| 3 bed | 44 | $414,750 | 96 days |
| 4 bed | 19 | $499,000 | 88 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 7 | $499,000 | 79 days |
Inventory age
51% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 34%
- 33 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 15 homes
- Over 90 days
- 51%
- 49 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 96% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$399,000 | 93 96% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$172,000 | 4 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale97up 1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$392,500down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$203over 7 days, since
- Median days on market91down 1.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 77331
24 of 94 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Timberlea Rd #156 | $179,990 | 2 | 2 | 1,075 | Sunshine Properties LLC | |
| 31 Rose Hill Rd | $237,001 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC | |
| 60 Weeburn Way | $134,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,076 | Grand Terra Realty | |
| 51 Rustling Oaks St | $295,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,824 | Woodlands Realty, Llc | |
| 2790 FM 222 Loop N | $169,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | JLA Realty | |
| 160 N Pine Harbour Dr | $179,000 | 1 | 1 | 720 | Compass RE Texas, LLC - Woodlands | |
| 220 Hideaway Trl | $299,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,308 | Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Houston Support Center | |
| 400 Mudd St | $139,999 | 2 | 1 | 1,088 | Houston Preferred Properties | |
| 40 Pine Shadows Ln | $279,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,812 | Karen Davis Properties | |
| 380 SW Dove Creek Dr | $259,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,276 | eXp Realty, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 170 Altwood Dr | $339,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,512 | Eastex Real Estate Brokerage | |
| 150 Timber Dr | $360,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,755 | Top Guns Realty On Lake Conroe | |
| 140 Faulkner Ave | $399,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,757 | Remax One - The Woodlands & Spring | |
| 20 Valley Dr | $410,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,035 | Re/Max Lake Livingston | |
| 61 Harbor Run Dr | $425,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,469 | Compass RE Texas, LLC - Woodlands | |
| 220 Lake Oaks Blvd | $439,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,407 | Compass RE Texas, LLC - Woodlands | |
| 3725 FM 222 Loop N | $319,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,925 | Keller Williams Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Holiday Ln | $899,777 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,313 | Remax One - The Woodlands & Spring | |
| 47 And 57 Stage Coach Rd | $580,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,596 | HomeLand Properties, Inc | |
| 5050 FM 222 Loop S | $1,329,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 3,433 | Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Kingwood Brokerage | |
| 501 N Fairway Loop | $495,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,439 | Compass RE Texas, LLC - Woodlands | |
| 18 Lakeway Dr | $2,750,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,423 | Exp Realty LLC | |
| 1410 Camilla Lake Rd | $599,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,870 | Beth Wolff, REALTORS | |
| 1420 Camilla Lake Rd | $479,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | Beth Wolff, REALTORS |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 77331
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 77352Polk$293,750 median ask · 118 homes · 88 days
- 77364San Jacinto$247,498 median ask · 56 homes · 102 days
- 77351Polk$272,500 median ask · 168 homes · 106 days
- 77360Polk$328,500 median ask · 104 homes · 116 days
- 77371San Jacinto$301,750 median ask · 38 homes · 86 days
- 77335Polk$195,000 median ask · 13 homes · 87 days
Cities near 77331
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- LivingstonPolk$279,000 median ask · 303 homes · 102 days
- PointblankSan Jacinto$240,000 median ask · 59 homes · 100 days
- OnalaskaPolk$325,000 median ask · 107 homes · 109 days
- ShepherdSan Jacinto$301,750 median ask · 38 homes · 92 days
- GoodrichPolk$182,000 median ask · 15 homes · 80 days
- TrinityTrinity$200,000 median ask · 133 homes · 85 days
Explore 77331 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

