77520 housing market,
at a glance.
104 active homes$201,000 median asking88 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 77520, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
77520 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 104
- Median asking price
- $201,000
- $51,900–$725,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $130/sq ft
- 1,571 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 88 days
- typically built 1955
What stands out today
- 50%listed over 90 days52 of 104 active homes.
- 89%single family inventory93 of 104 listings with a stated type.
- 102 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 102 days, against 18 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 102 of 104 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 18 | $133,950 | 27 days |
| 3 bed | 62 | $214,450 | 102 days |
| 4 bed | 19 | $250,000 | 82 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $362,000 | 18 days |
Inventory age
50% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 37%
- 39 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 13 homes
- Over 90 days
- 50%
- 52 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 89% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$215,000 | 93 89% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$159,000 | 6 6% |
| Condo$64,990 | 5 5% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale104up 4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$201,000up 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$130over 7 days, since
- Median days on market88down 4.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 77520
24 of 100 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1115 Turner St | $125,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | Texas Signature Realty | |
| 1109 Carver St | $129,000 | 2 | 1 | 672 | Keller Williams Elite | |
| 401 N Pruett St | $175,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,032 | Remax One - Premier | |
| 2606 Virginia St | $170,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,500 | Epique Realty LLC | |
| 521 E Hunnicutt St | $165,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | Sapphire Homes Realty | |
| 113 W Lobit St | $150,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,599 | Realty World Homes & Estates | |
| 2109 Carolina Ave | $85,000 | 3 | 1 | HomeSmart | ||
| 1008 Largo St | $159,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,697 | Sapphire Homes Realty | |
| 117 Pecan Dr | $150,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,580 | Realty Right |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 320 Burnett Dr | $205,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,023 | Keller Williams HoustonCentral | |
| 2109 New Jersey St | $189,975 | 3 | 1 | 1,720 | Lonestar Premier Real Estate | |
| 211 Rue Orleans St | $190,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,610 | Sapphire Homes Realty | |
| 221 E Defee Ave | $215,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,160 | Metro Plus Realty | |
| 216 Schilling St | $219,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,293 | Texas Signature Realty | |
| 1604 California St | $220,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,824 | The Sears Group | |
| 1900 Clayton Dr | $225,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,645 | Remax Real Estate Associates |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 226 Persimmon Dr | $319,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,444 | KELLER WILLIAMS NE | |
| 2006 Chilton Dr | $289,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,932 | Red Door Realty & Associates | |
| 903 Rosewood Dr | $310,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,536 | LPT Realty, LLC | |
| 405 Post Oak Dr | $289,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,151 | Keller Williams Signature | |
| 501 Briarwood Dr | $305,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,857 | Metro Plus Realty | |
| 2207 Mockingbird Ln | $255,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,237 | San Jacinto Properties | |
| 320 Briarwood Dr | $305,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,857 | Metro Plus Realty | |
| 1102 N Felton St | $285,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,889 | Keller Williams Signature |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 77520
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 77521Harris$285,000 median ask · 277 homes · 23 days
- 77562Harris$255,000 median ask · 37 homes · 85 days
- 77571Harris$288,750 median ask · 122 homes · 50 days
- 77536Harris$341,450 median ask · 64 homes · 73 days
- 77523Chambers$415,500 median ask · 340 homes · 38 days
- 77530Harris$239,900 median ask · 43 homes · 95 days
Cities near 77520
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- HighlandsHarris$250,000 median ask · 41 homes · 80 days
- Beach CityChambers$659,500 median ask · 21 homes · 43 days
- La PorteHarris$284,500 median ask · 126 homes · 28 days
- ShoreacresHarris$284,950 median ask · 12 homes · 60 days
- Deer ParkHarris$333,200 median ask · 84 homes · 71 days
- ChannelviewHarris$233,500 median ask · 46 homes · 98 days
Explore 77520 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

