79936 housing market,
at a glance.
111 active homes$272,000 median asking45 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 79936, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
79936 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 111
- Median asking price
- $272,000
- $157,000–$975,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $156/sq ft
- 1,857 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 45 days
- typically built 1994
What stands out today
- 23%listed over 90 days25 of 111 active homes.
- 61 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 61 days, against 45 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 109 of 111 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bed | 60 | $245,000 | 46 days |
| 4 bed | 41 | $320,000 | 45 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 8 | $586,000 | 61 days |
Inventory age
23% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 61%
- 68 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 18 homes
- Over 90 days
- 23%
- 25 homes
Property mix
| Single Family$273,500 | 108 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale111up 1.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$272,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$156over 7 days, since
- Median days on market45down 2.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 79936
24 of 111 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11953 Royal Woods Dr | $115,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,318 | Realty Pros Of El Paso | |
| 1573 Dale Douglas Dr | $209,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,430 | Revolve Realty, LLC | |
| 1576 Dick Mayers Dr | $180,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 981 | CENTURY 21 The Edge | |
| 1994 Dana Bree Dr | $217,950 | 3 | 2 | 1,351 | Butler Real Estate Firm | |
| 1741 Karl Wyler Dr | $210,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,199 | El Paso Homes Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3540 Proud Eagle Dr | $230,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,124 | Golden Real Estate | |
| 11813 Deer Grass Cir | $230,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,508 | Coldwell Banker Heritage Real Estate | |
| 1772 Gregory Jarvis Dr | $235,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,653 | Dew Real Estate | |
| 3676 La Cuesta Dr | $225,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,483 | ClearView Realty, LLC | |
| 11613 Great Abaco Ct | $229,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,448 | Exp Realty Llc | |
| 11176 Shoreline Dr | $239,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,720 | Home Guide Real Estate LLC | |
| 3117 Bert Yancey Dr | $249,950 | 3 | 2 | 1,731 | ClearView Realty, LLC | |
| 11669 Great Abaco Ct | $249,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,857 | THE WILLIAMS ADVANCED REALTY TEAM |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1823 Dean Martin Dr | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,557 | The El Paso Real Estate Team | |
| 11313 James Grant Dr | $318,500 | 3 | 2 | 2,141 | 1st Choice Realty | |
| 3509 Breckenridge Dr | $255,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,408 | Golden Real Estate | |
| 11221 Kingfish Ct | $253,950 | 4 | 3 | 2,046 | Home Pros Real Estate Group | |
| 11921 Van Gogh Dr | $279,950 | 3 | 2 | 1,445 | Revolve Realty, LLC | |
| 2450 Anise Dr | $280,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,321 | Remax Associates | |
| 1625 Lou Graham Dr | $280,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,654 | ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Estate | |
| 3221 Wayside St | $260,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,074 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 1448 Sally Ray Way | $330,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,585 | Remax Associates | |
| 3025 Oak Tower Pl | $259,950 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,956 | Home Pros Real Estate Group | |
| 1370 Whirl Away Dr | $415,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,797 | Keller Williams Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 79936
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 79935El Paso$319,950 median ask · 22 homes · 52 days
- 79907El Paso$224,750 median ask · 34 homes · 50 days
- 79925El Paso$269,000 median ask · 45 homes · 40 days
- 79915El Paso$199,425 median ask · 32 homes · 52 days
- 79938El Paso$309,975 median ask · 448 homes · 68 days
- 79928El Paso$330,000 median ask · 894 homes · 70 days
Cities near 79936
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Horizon CityEl Paso$339,900 median ask · 484 homes · 67 days
- SocorroEl Paso$285,000 median ask · 75 homes · 56 days
- ClintEl Paso$273,950 median ask · 89 homes · 125 days
- San ElizarioEl Paso$248,500 median ask · 13 homes · 40 days
- CanutilloEl Paso$260,000 median ask · 15 homes · 47 days
- Van HornCulberson$233,250 median ask · 18 homes · 115 days
Explore 79936 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

