84119 housing market,
at a glance.
84 active homes$387,900 median asking59 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 84119, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
84119 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 84
- Median asking price
- $387,900
- $174,900–$1,024,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $263/sq ft
- 1,282 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 59 days
- typically built 1979
What stands out today
- 25%listed over 90 days21 of 84 active homes.
- 48%single family inventory40 of 84 listings with a stated type.
- 83 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 83 days, against 39 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 84 of 84 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 5 | $200,000 | 45 days |
| 2 bed | 11 | $284,900 | 39 days |
| 3 bed | 40 | $380,000 | 83 days |
| 4 bed | 16 | $480,000 | 42 days |
| 5+ bed | 12 | $512,500 | 68 days |
Inventory age
25% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 51%
- 43 homes
- 60–90 days
- 24%
- 20 homes
- Over 90 days
- 25%
- 21 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 48% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$487,450 | 40 48% |
|---|---|
| Condo$309,900 | 29 35% |
| Townhouse$370,000 | 15 18% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale84over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$387,900over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$263over 7 days, since
- Median days on market59up 3.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 84119
24 of 91 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3842 S Clare Dr #D1 | $275,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | Exp Realty | |
| 3898 S Bonniewood Dr | $399,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,421 | Stone Edge Real Estate LLC (Park City) | |
| 3822 S Clare Dr #C8 | $310,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,177 | ERA Brokers Consolidated | |
| 1433 W Mayapple Way | $330,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,170 | Exp Realty | |
| 3845 S Canyon River Way #3 | $308,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | Kw South Valley Keller Williams | |
| 3673 S 2200 W #18 | $199,800 | 1 | 1 | 648 | Realtypath LLC (Platinum) | |
| 2410 S Black Village Ct W | $380,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,214 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 2861 S 2955 W | $325,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,036 | Equity Real Estate (South Valley) |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1876 W 3350 S | $445,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,352 | Presidio Real Estate Company | |
| 3520 W 4100 S | $495,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,872 | CENTURY 21 Everest | |
| 3401 W Alan Ave | $499,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,964 | Remax Associates | |
| 3869 S 1580 W | $410,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,001 | Wiser Real Estate, LLC | |
| 2967 W Appleton Dr | $489,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,167 | Style Realty | |
| 2983 W Sussex Pl | $465,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,542 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 2653 W Hall Cir #67 | $449,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,713 | Dwellings Real Estate | |
| 3683 S Yorkshire Rd W | $405,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,706 | Realty Brokers Next LLC | |
| 3367 W Blue Haven Dr | $485,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,133 | ERA Brokers Consolidated | |
| 3869 S 1630 W | $424,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,292 | Wasatch Mountain Realty | |
| 3413 S Hillsdale Dr | $439,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,883 | Equity Real Estate - Advantage |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3514 W Pawnee St | $519,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,184 | Equity Real Estate - Premier Elite Branch | |
| 3065 W 3800 S | $580,000 | 7 | 4 | 2,688 | Omada Real Estate | |
| 3612 S Argon Dr | $525,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,433 | My Home Real Estate, Inc | |
| 3700 S Lee Maur St | $525,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,412 | Salt Lake Realty Group | |
| 2571 S Vespa Dr | $550,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,330 | Kw South Valley Keller Williams |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 84119
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 84120Salt Lake$475,000 median ask · 81 homes · 45 days
- 84129Salt Lake$480,000 median ask · 83 homes · 44 days
- 84123Salt Lake$500,000 median ask · 93 homes · 38 days
- 84115Salt Lake$465,000 median ask · 60 homes · 68 days
- 84104Salt Lake$410,000 median ask · 47 homes · 28 days
- 84107Salt Lake$510,000 median ask · 158 homes · 52 days
Cities near 84119
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- TaylorsvilleSalt Lake$469,050 median ask · 110 homes · 46 days
- West Valley CitySalt Lake$466,000 median ask · 224 homes · 48 days
- South Salt LakeSalt Lake$429,000 median ask · 45 homes · 61 days
- KearnsSalt Lake$425,000 median ask · 21 homes · 31 days
- MurraySalt Lake$547,450 median ask · 170 homes · 46 days
- MillcreekSalt Lake$609,900 median ask · 133 homes · 52 days
Explore 84119 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

