84302 housing market,
at a glance.
123 active homes$494,990 median asking51 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 84302, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
84302 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 123
- Median asking price
- $494,990
- $239,000–$5,500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $218/sq ft
- 2,244 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 51 days
- typically built 2006
What stands out today
- 31%listed over 90 days38 of 123 active homes.
- 88%single family inventory107 of 122 listings with a stated type.
- 76 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 76 days, against 25 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 123 of 123 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 10 | $332,400 | 25 days |
| 3 bed | 40 | $428,200 | 42 days |
| 4 bed | 43 | $499,900 | 49 days |
| 5+ bed | 30 | $589,500 | 76 days |
Inventory age
31% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 53%
- 65 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 20 homes
- Over 90 days
- 31%
- 38 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 88% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$499,900 | 107 88% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$339,900 | 15 12% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale123up 2.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$494,990up 2.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$218up 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market51up 2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 84302
19 of 105 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 340 S 100 W | $419,500 | 4 | 2 | 2,058 | Ari Realty and Investments | |
| 746 W 300 N | $312,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,302 | Presidio Real Estate (Weber Valley) | |
| 638 S 600 W | $424,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,076 | BESST REALTY GROUP (BRIGHAM CITY) | |
| 94 N 200 E | $324,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,170 | BESST REALTY GROUP (BRIGHAM CITY) | |
| 121 N 100 E | $270,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,861 | KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (Brickyard) | |
| 113 W 200 N | $309,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,065 | LA QUINTA REALTY LLC | |
| 971 N 50 W #AC425 | $344,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,524 | Visionary Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 277 W 1400 N #43 | $490,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,045 | Utah Key Realty, LLC | |
| 1317 N 250 W #40 | $455,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,653 | Utah Key Realty, LLC | |
| 978 E 350 S | $475,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,214 | KW Success Keller Williams Realty (Layton) |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 889 W 500 S | $695,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 4,160 | COLDWELL BANKER TUGAW REALTORS | |
| 2575 S 600 W | $510,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,684 | BPL LLC | |
| 368 W 1400 N #54 | $520,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,083 | Utah Key Realty, LLC | |
| 946 S 800 W | $500,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,330 | Chapman Richards & Associates | |
| 4740 N Hwy #38 | $575,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,661 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah - Salt Lake | |
| 1004 S 1025 W | $5,500,000 | 7 | 4.5 | 8,855 | Sumner Realtors | |
| 634 E 600 S | $505,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,604 | RIDGELINE REALTY | |
| 1270 W 2350 S #24 | $564,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,289 | D.R. Horton Inc. | |
| 1281 W 2350 S #6 | $569,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,289 | D.R. Horton Inc. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 84302
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 84340Box Elder$555,500 median ask · 21 homes · 39 days
- 84339Cache$697,000 median ask · 17 homes · 90 days
- 84319Cache$544,000 median ask · 34 homes · 86 days
- 84414Weber$662,400 median ask · 142 homes · 64 days
- 84310Weber$947,000 median ask · 103 homes · 108 days
- 84404Weber$410,998 median ask · 304 homes · 40 days
Cities near 84302
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- PerryBox Elder$579,900 median ask · 37 homes · 82 days
- WillardBox Elder$565,000 median ask · 21 homes · 45 days
- WellsvilleCache$965,000 median ask · 13 homes · 80 days
- Pleasant ViewWeber$949,000 median ask · 39 homes · 72 days
- HyrumCache$553,680 median ask · 30 homes · 82 days
- Plain CityWeber$671,950 median ask · 60 homes · 31 days
Explore 84302 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

