23124 housing market,
at a glance.
54 active homes$599,995 median asking29 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 23124, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
23124 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 54
- 5 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $599,995
- $309,000–$1,550,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $238/sq ft
- 2,752 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 29 days
- typically built 2024
What stands out today
- 37%listed over 90 days20 of 54 active homes.
- 88 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 88 days, against 22 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 54 of 54 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bed | 20 | $491,995 | 22 days |
| 4 bed | 25 | $675,000 | 29 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 9 | $694,990 | 88 days |
Inventory age
37% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 59%
- 32 homes
- 60–90 days
- 4%
- 2 homes
- Over 90 days
- 37%
- 20 homes
Property mix
| Single Family$622,495 | 52 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale54up 17.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$599,995up 1.3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$238down 1.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market29up 11.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 23124
21 of 51 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7231 Peyton Randolph Ln | $319,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,564 | Abbitt Realty Company, LLC | |
| 7580 Southamptonshire Way | $365,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,154 | Virginia Capital Realty | |
| 7490 E Danube Loop | $399,950 | 3 | 2 | 1,532 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 7224 George Wythe Ln | $317,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,635 | Hometown Realty | |
| 5980 Deerpath Dr | $440,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,942 | Exp Realty Llc | |
| 7731 W Danube Loop | $409,950 | 3 | 2 | 1,532 | Xtreme Homes Realty | |
| 7436 E Danube Loop | $435,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,692 | Virginia Capital Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6265 Bushnell Dr | $600,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,829 | Real Broker Llc | |
| 7879 Arbor Marsh Ter | $450,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,953 | Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville | |
| 9116 Terroir Ln | $682,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,589 | Hometown Realty Services Inc | |
| 7884 Uplands Dr | $485,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,214 | Sarah Bice & Associates RE | |
| 6901 Switch Cane Ct | $479,950 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,200 | ERA Woody Hogg & Associates | |
| 11177 Creeks Edge Rd | $750,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,606 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 9463 Angels Share Dr | $869,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,303 | Hometown Realty | |
| 8625 Terroir Ln | $640,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,661 | Remax Elevate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6800 New Kent Hwy | $2,900,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,532 | Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville | |
| 8576 Barrique Rd | $1,450,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,831 | Compass | |
| 9514 Angels Share Dr | $1,074,950 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,699 | Dalton Realty | |
| 9195 Terroir Ln | $916,445 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,380 | Hometown Realty Services | |
| 9579 Sweet Tannin Ct | $959,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,359 | Hometown Realty | |
| 9225 Angels Share Dr | $1,550,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,127 | Hometown Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 23124
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 23141New Kent$450,000 median ask · 43 homes · 32 days
- 23140New Kent$585,000 median ask · 61 homes · 54 days
- 23150Henrico$339,950 median ask · 61 homes · 31 days
- 23089New Kent$549,900 median ask · 19 homes · 54 days
- 23086King William$448,970 median ask · 8 homes · 27 days
- 23075Henrico$324,975 median ask · 24 homes · 22 days
Cities near 23124
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- QuintonNew Kent$487,475 median ask · 34 homes · 32 days
- Providence ForgeNew Kent$624,900 median ask · 55 homes · 54 days
- SandstonHenrico$339,950 median ask · 55 homes · 31 days
- LanexaNew Kent$518,650 median ask · 18 homes · 54 days
- King WilliamKing William$379,450 median ask · 8 homes · 38 days
- West PointKing William$361,000 median ask · 20 homes · 55 days
Explore 23124 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

