23233 housing market,
at a glance.
103 active homes$539,950 median asking41 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 23233, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
23233 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 103
- 9 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $539,950
- $275,000–$2,395,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $253/sq ft
- 2,368 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 41 days
- typically built 1998
What stands out today
- 14%listed over 90 days14 of 103 active homes.
- 52%single family inventory54 of 103 listings with a stated type.
- 47 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 47 days, against 31 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 103 of 103 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 10 | $425,085 | 42 days |
| 3 bed | 37 | $434,500 | 40 days |
| 4 bed | 35 | $649,950 | 31 days |
| 5+ bed | 21 | $975,000 | 47 days |
Inventory age
14% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 75%
- 77 homes
- 60–90 days
- 11%
- 12 homes
- Over 90 days
- 14%
- 14 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 52% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$594,000 | 54 52% |
|---|---|
| Condo$425,085 | 31 30% |
| Townhouse$812,000 | 18 17% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale103up 17%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$539,950down 4.4%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$253over 7 days, since
- Median days on market41up 2.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 23233
23 of 106 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2101 Turtle Creek Dr #8 | $250,000 | 2 | 2 | 980 | Joyner Fine Properties | |
| 12303 Francis Drake Dr | $260,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,360 | The Wilson Group | |
| 2402 Stone Post Ter | $265,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 904 | Joyner Fine Properties | |
| 12025 Bexley Ct | $360,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,326 | LONG & FOSTER - Innsbrook | |
| 2540 Straw Brg Chase E | $285,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,112 | Real Broker Llc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2611 Northwind Dr | $639,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,682 | Fine Creek Realty | |
| 12319 California Dr | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,273 | Providence Hill Real Estate | |
| 4223 Saunders Tavern Trl #A | $375,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,570 | Remax Commonwealth | |
| 12124 Rutgers Dr | $430,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,578 | Remax Commonwealth | |
| 4113 Greybull Dr #A | $419,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,585 | Samson Properties - Richmond Libbie Mill | |
| 2724 Glen Point Cir | $385,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,180 | Coldwell Banker Traditions | |
| 2633 Bradway Ln | $499,990 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,722 | Call It Closed International Inc | |
| 597 Weaver Brook Walk #B | $419,950 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,368 | Long & Foster Westham | |
| 11820 St Marc Ln | $500,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,921 | LONG & FOSTER - Grove | |
| 2204 Persimmon Trek | $599,950 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,112 | The Greene Realty Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2831 Old Pump Rd | $1,029,600 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,695 | Richmond Real Estate Assoc Ltd | |
| 3216 Nutley Ct | $730,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,088 | LONG & FOSTER - Innsbrook | |
| 3101 Chestnut Grove Ct | $1,200,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,228 | Remax Commonwealth | |
| 3716 Barrington Bridge Pl | $1,025,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,304 | Compass | |
| 3808 Barrington Branch Ct | $1,499,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 5,476 | Long & Foster Centerpointe | |
| 11724 Aprilbud Dr | $680,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,858 | Real Broker Llc | |
| 3208 Nutley Ct | $800,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,148 | Remax Commonwealth | |
| 12532 Eagle Ridge Rd | $699,900 | 6 | 3 | 3,115 | Keller Williams Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 23233
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 23238Henrico$599,475 median ask · 68 homes · 30 days
- 23103Goochland$975,000 median ask · 39 homes · 34 days
- 23294Henrico$419,750 median ask · 24 homes · 38 days
- 23229Henrico$510,000 median ask · 61 homes · 22 days
- 23060Henrico$550,000 median ask · 97 homes · 23 days
- 23059Henrico$484,925 median ask · 210 homes · 8 days
Cities near 23233
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Manakin SabotGoochland$1,229,000 median ask · 31 homes · 32 days
- Glen AllenHenrico$497,000 median ask · 268 homes · 8 days
- HenricoHenrico$415,000 median ask · 506 homes · 36 days
- RockvilleHanover$640,000 median ask · 16 homes · 37 days
- GoochlandGoochland$674,475 median ask · 40 homes · 38 days
- AshlandHanover$534,900 median ask · 65 homes · 43 days
Explore 23233 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

