23803 housing market,
at a glance.
165 active homes$274,950 median asking48 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 23803, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
23803 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 165
- 11 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $274,950
- $79,900–$1,200,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $180/sq ft
- 1,462 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 48 days
- typically built 1955
What stands out today
- 26%listed over 90 days43 of 165 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory163 of 163 listings with a stated type.
- 54 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 54 days, against 31 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 165 of 165 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 29 | $175,000 | 31 days |
| 3 bed | 75 | $250,000 | 52 days |
| 4 bed | 51 | $319,000 | 36 days |
| 5+ bed | 10 | $397,500 | 54 days |
Inventory age
26% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 61%
- 101 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 21 homes
- Over 90 days
- 26%
- 43 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$274,990 | 163 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale165up 10%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$274,950up 1.9%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$180up 2.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market48up 4.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 23803
24 of 144 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 515 St Andrew St | $155,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 780 | Real Broker Llc | |
| 612 S Adams St | $209,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,360 | Coldwell Banker Elite | |
| 146 Culpepper Ave | $96,950 | 3 | 1 | 940 | Real Broker Llc | |
| 1227 Montgomery Ave | $139,950 | 3 | 1 | 980 | Weichert Realtors Brockwell & Associates | |
| 2022 Dupuy Rd | $160,000 | 2 | 1 | 752 | River's Edge Property Mgmnt | |
| 1630 W Washington St | $215,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,167 | Real Broker Llc | |
| 2307 Richmond Ave | $169,950 | 2 | 1 | 728 | THE HOGAN GROUP REAL ESTATE | |
| 1223 Paul St | $239,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,782 | Renters Warehouse Richmond | |
| 14 N Old Church St | $179,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,232 | Exp Realty LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 914 Diamond St | $279,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,360 | Lifestyle Realty Group, LLC | |
| 20306 Sheffield Pl | $280,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,623 | United Real Estate Richmond | |
| 5113 Olympic Ln North | $280,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,208 | Exp Realty Llc | |
| 1420 Ferndale Ave | $279,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,270 | Real Broker Llc | |
| 125 Center St | $269,999 | 4 | 2 | 1,820 | United Real Estate Richmond | |
| 315 Grove Ave | $295,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,728 | Hobbs Realty Llc | |
| 839 W High St | $299,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,328 | Exp Realty Llc | |
| 9209 Hickory Rd | $250,000 | 2 | 1 | 864 | Century 21 Colonial Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 944 Weaver Ave | $323,500 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,062 | Exp Realty Llc | |
| 4118 Lee Dr North | $387,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | Harris & Assoc, Inc | |
| 215 Mars St | $322,999 | 4 | 3 | 1,904 | Exp Realty Llc | |
| 20149 Oak River Ct | $1,125,000 | 5 | 3 | 4,307 | River City Elite Properties | |
| 8429 Jordan Height Ln North | $397,500 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,094 | Compass | |
| 416 W Washington St | $555,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,532 | Tranzon Key Auctions | |
| 10215 River Rd | $415,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | Harris & Assoc, Inc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 23803
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 23805Petersburg City$312,950 median ask · 52 homes · 38 days
- 23834Colonial Heights City$295,000 median ask · 69 homes · 51 days
- 23875Prince George$349,950 median ask · 25 homes · 35 days
- 23831Chesterfield$405,000 median ask · 115 homes · 32 days
- 23860Hopewell City$283,000 median ask · 141 homes · 37 days
- 23836Chesterfield$465,000 median ask · 43 homes · 36 days
Cities near 23803
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- PetersburgPetersburg City$266,400 median ask · 162 homes · 46 days
- Colonial HeightsColonial Heights City$287,500 median ask · 54 homes · 47 days
- South ChesterfieldChesterfield$359,000 median ask · 23 homes · 65 days
- DinwiddieDinwiddie$327,450 median ask · 40 homes · 55 days
- HopewellHopewell City$255,750 median ask · 106 homes · 40 days
- ChesterChesterfield$428,450 median ask · 154 homes · 32 days
Explore 23803 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

