05091 housing market,
at a glance.
23 active homes$975,000 median asking164 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 05091, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
05091 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 23
- Median asking price
- $975,000
- $349,000–$5,950,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $376/sq ft
- 2,592 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 164 days
- typically built 1978
What stands out today
- 74%listed over 90 days17 of 23 active homes.
- 291 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 291 days, against 137 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 23 of 23 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 5 | $450,000 | 164 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 9 | $875,000 | 291 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 6 | $1,295,000 | 146 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $2,300,000 | 137 days |
Inventory age
74% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 9%
- 2 homes
- 60–90 days
- 17%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 74%
- 17 homes
Property mix
| Single Family$1,295,000 | 16 76% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$875,000 | 5 24% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale23down 8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$975,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$376down 1.6%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market164up 14.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 05091
24 of 28 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 Townhouse Way #20 | $495,000 | 2 | 3 | 2,268 | Williamson Group Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 139 Doe Hill Way | $549,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,520 | Hall Collins Real Estate Group | |
| 264 Blake Hill Rd #Z | $749,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,562 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 8 Golf Ave | $549,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,716 | Williamson Group Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 2556 Church Hill Rd | $400,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,324 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 47 Pleasant St | $695,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,285 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 11 Maple St | $595,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,288 | Wetmore Real Estate | |
| 85 Townhouse Way #14 | $450,000 | 2 | 3 | 2,091 | Williamson Group Sotheby's International Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 South Rd | $1,395,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,306 | Williamson Group Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 16 Church St | $1,195,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,979 | Williamson Group Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 1326 Curtis Hollow Rd | $750,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,004 | Real Broker LLC | |
| 1522 Barnard Rd | $1,395,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,648 | Williamson Group Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 26 Mt Peg Rd #A | $975,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,592 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 26 Mt Peg Rd #D | $975,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,385 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 26 Mt Peg Rd #C | $875,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,584 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 26 Mt Peg Rd #B | $875,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,584 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Pleasant St | $1,750,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,294 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 81 Central St | $1,749,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,077 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 2687 Garvin Hill Rd | $2,600,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,328 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 915 Peterkin Hill Rd | $2,300,000 | 5 | 5 | 3,489 | Williamson Group Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 114 Oakridge Way | $2,500,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,127 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 2394 Fletcher Hill Rd | $1,695,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,944 | Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group | |
| 39 Elm St #B | $1,600,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,294 | Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 249 Sawyer Rd | $2,950,000 | 3 | 4.5 | 3,682 | LANDVEST, INC. Woodstock |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 05091
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 05059Windsor$562,500 median ask · 32 homes · 74 days
- 05031Windsor$2,150,000 median ask · 9 homes · 141 days
- 05089Windsor$582,500 median ask · 14 homes · 94 days
- 05001Windsor$499,000 median ask · 21 homes · 91 days
- 05056Windsor$622,000 median ask · 18 homes · 106 days
- 05751Rutland$610,500 median ask · 54 homes · 67 days
Cities near 05091
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- HartlandWindsor$1,312,500 median ask · 10 homes · 62 days
- HartfordWindsor$487,000 median ask · 52 homes · 96 days
- BarnardWindsor$1,875,000 median ask · 10 homes · 154 days
- WindsorWindsor$490,000 median ask · 19 homes · 109 days
- PlymouthWindsor$649,000 median ask · 17 homes · 113 days
- KillingtonRutland$599,000 median ask · 49 homes · 62 days
Explore 05091 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

