98365 housing market,
at a glance.
85 active homes$654,990 median asking66 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 98365, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
98365 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 85
- 3 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $654,990
- $325,000–$1,998,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $337/sq ft
- 2,000 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 66 days
- typically built 2003
What stands out today
- 42%listed over 90 days36 of 85 active homes.
- 89%single family inventory75 of 84 listings with a stated type.
- 106 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 106 days, against 56 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 84 of 85 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 30 | $579,750 | 56 days |
| 3 bed | 46 | $674,990 | 84 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 8 | $737,475 | 106 days |
Inventory age
42% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 45%
- 38 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 11 homes
- Over 90 days
- 42%
- 36 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 89% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$674,990 | 75 89% |
|---|---|
| Condo$430,000 | 9 11% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale85up 7.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$654,990over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$337over 7 days, since
- Median days on market66down 16.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 98365
21 of 86 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Eagle View Ln | $369,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,282 | Port Ludlow Brokers | |
| 31 Sea Vista Pl | $598,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,035 | Coldwell Banker Best Homes | |
| 61 Clipper Ln | $615,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,498 | Windermere R.E Port Ludlow | |
| 20 Hood Way #20 | $325,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Port Ludlow Brokers | |
| 20 Hood Way | $325,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Port Ludlow Brokers | |
| 10 Clipper Ln | $558,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,379 | The Agency BI - Port Townsend | |
| 3452 Teal Lake Rd | $514,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 | Champion Real Estate - Edmonds | |
| 86 Rainier Ln | $585,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,920 | Port Ludlow Brokers |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Evans Ln | $760,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,357 | Windermere R.E. Port Townsend | |
| 371 Rainier Ln | $649,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,499 | Port Ludlow Brokers | |
| 110 Groves Way | $1,199,900 | 3 | 4 | 3,460 | Keller Williams Greater Seattle | |
| 175 N Beach Dr | $915,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,768 | RE MAX Exclusive | |
| 152 Dunsmuir Rd | $799,950 | 2 | 3 | 2,583 | Beyond Real Estate | |
| 151 Mt Christie Ct | $925,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,927 | John L. Scott Port Townsend | |
| 51 S Bayview Dr | $999,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,229 | Real Broker LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1031 Ludlow Bay Rd | $5,495,000 | 7 | 7.5 | 14,052 | Windermere R.E. Port Townsend | |
| 333 S Bay Ln | $1,228,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,198 | John L. Scott Port Townsend | |
| 3221 Teal Lake Rd | $1,499,999 | 3 | 3 | 3,031 | REally Properties Inc | |
| 131 S Bay Way | $1,550,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,975 | The Agency BI - Port Townsend | |
| 605 Shine Rd | $1,689,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,374 | The Preview Group | |
| 3546 Thorndyke Rd | $1,490,000 | 3 | 3 | 4,900 | John L. Scott Real Estate, Inc. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 98365
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 98340Kitsap$650,000 median ask · 19 homes · 59 days
- 98339Jefferson$479,000 median ask · 9 homes · 98 days
- 98249Island$892,500 median ask · 38 homes · 66 days
- 98376Jefferson$750,000 median ask · 17 homes · 131 days
- 98346Kitsap$824,990 median ask · 65 homes · 104 days
- 98370Kitsap$737,000 median ask · 114 homes · 49 days
Cities near 98365
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- HansvilleKitsap$650,000 median ask · 19 homes · 66 days
- Port HadlockJefferson$484,500 median ask · 12 homes · 76 days
- FreelandIsland$892,500 median ask · 38 homes · 66 days
- QuilceneJefferson$799,500 median ask · 18 homes · 126 days
- KingstonKitsap$812,956 median ask · 77 homes · 78 days
- PoulsboKitsap$726,364 median ask · 126 homes · 50 days
Explore 98365 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

