98374 housing market,
at a glance.
238 active homes$639,450 median asking48 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 98374, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
98374 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 238
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $639,450
- $317,000–$4,790,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $273/sq ft
- 2,390 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 48 days
- typically built 2017
What stands out today
- 25%listed over 90 days60 of 238 active homes.
- 92%single family inventory218 of 238 listings with a stated type.
- 61 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 61 days, against 47 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 238 of 238 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $375,000 | 48 days |
| 3 bed | 83 | $534,950 | 51 days |
| 4 bed | 107 | $674,990 | 47 days |
| 5+ bed | 41 | $732,550 | 61 days |
Inventory age
25% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 56%
- 133 homes
- 60–90 days
- 19%
- 45 homes
- Over 90 days
- 25%
- 60 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 92% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$650,000 | 218 92% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$479,950 | 15 6% |
| Condo$350,000 | 5 2% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale238up 7.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$639,450up 0.7%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$273over 7 days, since
- Median days on market48over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 98374
20 of 201 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11501 185th St E | $499,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,966 | Redfin | |
| 14031 179th Street Ct E | $589,950 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,066 | Lennar Sales Corp. | |
| 11418 175th St E | $550,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,094 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 14035 179th Street Ct E | $584,950 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,196 | Lennar Sales Corp. | |
| 13814 170th St E | $524,950 | 2 | 2 | 1,620 | Trinity Prop & Estate Services | |
| 18706 108th Ave E #667 | $515,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,792 | BETTER PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE | |
| 2919 24th Avenue Ct SE | $550,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,564 | HomeSmart Real Estate Associates |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12308 128th Street Ct E | $600,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,075 | Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue | |
| 1850 31st Ave SE | $645,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,072 | eXp Realty- Main Office | |
| 14064 180th St E | $699,990 | 5 | 3 | 2,386 | BMC Realty Advisors Inc | |
| 14068 180th Street Ct E | $609,990 | 3 | 2 | 1,615 | BMC Realty Advisors Inc | |
| 12522 175th St E | $675,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,324 | JOHN L. SCOTT REAL ESTATE - PUYALLUP | |
| 13317 Pines Ln E | $650,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,726 | Redfin | |
| 14027 180th St E | $699,950 | 4 | 3 | 2,724 | Lennar Sales Corp. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14060 180th Street Ct E | $714,990 | 5 | 3 | 2,662 | BMC Realty Advisors Inc | |
| 14048 180th Street Ct E | $709,990 | 5 | 3 | 2,662 | BMC Realty Advisors Inc | |
| 2641 Thornhill Rd | $865,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,830 | RE MAX Extra Inc | |
| 13908 Uplands Pl E #40 | $724,990 | 4 | 3 | 2,810 | Richmond Realty of Washington | |
| 12911 Emerald Ridge Blvd E | $789,999 | 5 | 3 | 3,483 | Kelly Right Real Estate Seattle | |
| 13704 120th St E | $949,999 | 3 | 3 | 3,013 | Keller Williams Tacoma |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 98374
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 98375Pierce$564,900 median ask · 149 homes · 43 days
- 98360Pierce$562,475 median ask · 62 homes · 56 days
- 98373Pierce$579,900 median ask · 117 homes · 48 days
- 98338Pierce$672,000 median ask · 122 homes · 62 days
- 98391Pierce$749,950 median ask · 399 homes · 43 days
- 98446Pierce$620,000 median ask · 61 homes · 76 days
Cities near 98374
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- OrtingPierce$574,950 median ask · 68 homes · 56 days
- Bonney LakePierce$739,975 median ask · 372 homes · 41 days
- GrahamPierce$664,975 median ask · 128 homes · 69 days
- SumnerPierce$642,500 median ask · 28 homes · 52 days
- SpanawayPierce$509,975 median ask · 216 homes · 55 days
- EdgewoodPierce$844,925 median ask · 84 homes · 55 days
Explore 98374 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

