98631 housing market,
at a glance.
57 active homes$419,000 median asking131 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 98631, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
98631 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 57
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $419,000
- $39,900–$3,499,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $349/sq ft
- 1,195 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 131 days
- typically built 1988
What stands out today
- 65%listed over 90 days37 of 57 active homes.
- 64%single family inventory36 of 56 listings with a stated type.
- 164 daysmedian for studio listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
Studio listings wait longest: a median of 164 days, against 84 for 1 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 55 of 57 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studiolow sample | 5 | $235,000 | 164 days |
| 1 bed | 10 | $109,950 | 84 days |
| 2 bed | 19 | $350,000 | 149 days |
| 3 bed | 15 | $529,000 | 87 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 6 | $761,500 | 126 days |
Inventory age
65% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 28%
- 16 homes
- 60–90 days
- 7%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 65%
- 37 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 64% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$529,000 | 36 64% |
|---|---|
| Condo$237,250 | 20 36% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale57up 3.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$419,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$349over 7 days, since
- Median days on market131up 1.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 98631
24 of 49 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1515 Ocean Beach Blvd N #101 | $242,000 | 2 | 1 | 900 | Pacific Realty | |
| 12905 N Aly | $299,000 | 1 | 1 | 812 | Realty One Group Pacifica | |
| 301 N Washington Ave | $318,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,170 | Lighthouse Realty | |
| 2210 26th St NW #422 | $149,900 | 1 | 1 | 667 | Realty One Group Pacifica | |
| 1514 N Oregon Ave | $234,000 | 1 | 1 | 600 | Realty One Group Pacifica | |
| 6701 V Pl | $279,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,240 | Pacific Realty | |
| 205 Bolstad Ave W #303 | $290,000 | 1 | 1 | 391 | Pacific Realty | |
| 304 14th St NW #203 | $64,900 | 1 | 2 | 682 | eXp Realty- Main Office | |
| 1515 Ocean Beach Blvd N #202 | $255,500 | 2 | 1 | 934 | Lighthouse Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15701 Birch St | $339,000 | 2 | 1 | 920 | Pacific Realty | |
| 1907 194th St | $429,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,080 | Pacific Realty | |
| 105 22nd St NE | $495,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,164 | Realty One Group Pacifica | |
| 12912 N Aly | $475,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,932 | Lighthouse Realty | |
| 1902 194th St | $398,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,820 | Boulderson Realty | |
| 130 NW 28th St | $473,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,411 | Realty One Group Pacifica |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19506 U Pl | $529,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,416 | Pacific Realty | |
| 2710 N Sea Crest Ave | $529,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,268 | Pacific Realty | |
| 19407 K Pl | $589,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,968 | Boulderson Realty | |
| 13706 Teal Ln | $725,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | Realty One Group Discovery Coast | |
| 15314 Sandridge Rd | $1,600,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,663 | Realogics Sotheby's International Realty - Downtown Seattle Belltown | |
| 1314 187th Pl | $675,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,704 | Realty One Group Pacifica | |
| 13160 Teal Ln | $3,499,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,838 | Realogics Sotheby's International Realty - Downtown Seattle Belltown | |
| 20003 Sandridge Rd | $550,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,373 | RE/MAX Premier Group | |
| 511 Ocean Beach Blvd S | $660,000 | 1 | 1 | 556 | homecoin.com |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 98631
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 98644Pacific$445,000 median ask · 15 homes · 76 days
- 98624Pacific$560,000 median ask · 13 homes · 70 days
- 98640Pacific$423,889 median ask · 110 homes · 125 days
- 98638Pacific$599,450 median ask · 8 homes · 122 days
- 98586Pacific$369,999 median ask · 21 homes · 111 days
- 98577Pacific$365,000 median ask · 38 homes · 74 days
Cities near 98631
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- SeaviewPacific$445,000 median ask · 15 homes · 83 days
- IlwacoPacific$625,000 median ask · 15 homes · 75 days
- Ocean ParkPacific$428,864 median ask · 114 homes · 122 days
- NasellePacific$586,950 median ask · 8 homes · 122 days
- South BendPacific$369,000 median ask · 21 homes · 118 days
- RaymondPacific$349,500 median ask · 40 homes · 68 days
Explore 98631 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

