98908 housing market,
at a glance.
184 active homes$495,000 median asking52 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 98908, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
98908 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 184
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $495,000
- $115,000–$2,200,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $239/sq ft
- 2,132 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 52 days
- typically built 1988
What stands out today
- 29%listed over 90 days53 of 184 active homes.
- 86%single family inventory157 of 183 listings with a stated type.
- 96 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 96 days, against 38 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 184 of 184 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 29 | $314,650 | 43 days |
| 3 bed | 83 | $450,000 | 38 days |
| 4 bed | 54 | $620,450 | 66 days |
| 5+ bed | 18 | $686,500 | 96 days |
Inventory age
29% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 55%
- 101 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 30 homes
- Over 90 days
- 29%
- 53 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 86% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$549,900 | 157 86% |
|---|---|
| Condo$304,000 | 26 14% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale184up 5.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$495,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$239up 0.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market52up 10.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 98908
24 of 175 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 631 N 50th Ave | $299,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,160 | RE/MAX, The Collective | |
| 10610 Wide Hollow Rd | $260,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,173 | RE/MAX, The Collective | |
| 290 Blossom Way | $385,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,524 | RE/MAX, The Collective | |
| 8604 Midvale Rd | $385,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,454 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 408 N 77th Ave | $385,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | John L Scott Yakima | |
| 5410 Bristol Way | $380,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,663 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 1517 S 72nd Ave | $349,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,726 | Keller Williams Yakima Valley |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 705 S 87th Ave | $499,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,969 | John L Scott Yakima | |
| 4702 Carol Ave | $429,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,318 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 5802 Englewood Ave | $549,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,432 | Windermere Real Estate | |
| 218 S 86th Pl | $475,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,928 | RE/MAX, The Collective | |
| 4305 Marylin Dr | $549,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,688 | RE/MAX, The Collective | |
| 20 Estate Way | $535,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,971 | Windermere Real Estate | |
| 121 Garden Dr | $428,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,474 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 417 S 81st Ave | $425,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,566 | John L Scott Yakima | |
| 619 S 75th Ave | $425,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,793 | MLS4owners.com |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4502 Tayhill Way | $550,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,690 | MLS4owners.com | |
| 11500 Flintstone Rd | $695,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,888 | John L Scott Yakima | |
| 1521 Stein Rd | $762,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,318 | John L Scott Yakima | |
| 89 Westland Dr | $1,170,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,146 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 6810 Ravens Gate Way | $1,600,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 7,612 | RE/MAX, The Collective | |
| 608 N 56th Ave | $599,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,500 | John L Scott Yakima | |
| 301 N 89th Ave | $623,463 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,625 | MLS4owners.com | |
| 11007 Summitview Ext Rd | $685,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,344 | RE/MAX, The Collective |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 98908
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 98903Yakima$499,000 median ask · 65 homes · 48 days
- 98902Yakima$339,000 median ask · 95 homes · 63 days
- 98942Yakima$517,900 median ask · 75 homes · 62 days
- 98901Yakima$400,000 median ask · 61 homes · 65 days
- 98936Yakima$474,900 median ask · 9 homes · 49 days
- 98951Yakima$399,200 median ask · 8 homes · 68 days
Cities near 98908
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- SelahYakima$517,900 median ask · 79 homes · 68 days
- MoxeeYakima$469,000 median ask · 9 homes · 49 days
- WapatoYakima$399,200 median ask · 8 homes · 74 days
- NachesYakima$499,000 median ask · 33 homes · 84 days
- ToppenishYakima$355,000 median ask · 13 homes · 51 days
- ZillahYakima$460,000 median ask · 23 homes · 98 days
Explore 98908 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

