53019 housing market,
at a glance.
10 active homes$402,400 median asking346 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 53019, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
53019 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 10
- Median asking price
- $402,400
- $299,900–$1,200,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $289/sq ft
- 1,273 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 346 days
- typically built 2026
What stands out today
- 70%listed over 90 days7 of 10 active homes.
- 60%condo inventory6 of 10 listings with a stated type.
- 537 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
Houses, condos and townhouses, 6 of 10 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 6 | $409,900 | 537 days |
Inventory age
70% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 20%
- 2 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 70%
- 7 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 60% of what is for sale.
| Condo$409,900 | 6 60% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$347,400 | 4 40% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale10over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$402,400over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$289over 7 days, since
- Median days on market346up 1.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 53019
10 of 10 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 205 Fond Du Lac Ave | $240,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,691 | Roberts Homes and Real Estate | |
| 106 Southgate Dr | $299,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | Preferred Properties Of Fdl, Inc. | |
| 300 E Main St | $299,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,121 | Preferred Properties Of Fdl, Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 Edenview Ln | $359,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,322 | Remax United | |
| 108 Edenview Dr | $379,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 | Priority Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4590 US Hwy #45 | $1,200,000 | 5 | 3 | 4,600 | Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore | |
| 309 Edenview Ln | $409,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 | Priority Properties | |
| 307 Edenview Ln | $409,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 | Priority Properties | |
| 311 Edenview Ln | $409,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 | Priority Properties | |
| 305 Edenview Ln | $409,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,273 | Priority Properties |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 53019
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 54935Fond du Lac$237,900 median ask · 111 homes · 38 days
- 53010Fond du Lac$429,900 median ask · 18 homes · 78 days
- 54937Fond du Lac$474,700 median ask · 64 homes · 44 days
- 53048Dodge$329,950 median ask · 10 homes · 63 days
- 53040Washington$364,900 median ask · 22 homes · 52 days
- 53073Sheboygan$547,400 median ask · 24 homes · 30 days
Cities near 53019
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Fond Du LacFond du Lac$289,900 median ask · 144 homes · 41 days
- CampbellsportFond du Lac$360,000 median ask · 9 homes · 116 days
- LomiraDodge$360,000 median ask · 9 homes · 71 days
- WilsonSheboygan$497,000 median ask · 8 homes · 36 days
- PlymouthSheboygan$541,400 median ask · 18 homes · 44 days
- KewaskumWashington$338,900 median ask · 22 homes · 64 days
Explore 53019 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

