53037 housing market,
at a glance.
36 active homes$478,950 median asking43 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 53037, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
53037 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 36
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $478,950
- $239,900–$849,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $289/sq ft
- 1,690 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 43 days
- typically built 2026
What stands out today
- 11%listed over 90 days4 of 36 active homes.
- 75%single family inventory27 of 36 listings with a stated type.
- 58 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 58 days, against 31 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 35 of 36 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $389,900 | 43 days |
| 3 bed | 21 | $482,900 | 31 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 7 | $592,900 | 58 days |
Inventory age
11% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 67%
- 24 homes
- 60–90 days
- 22%
- 8 homes
- Over 90 days
- 11%
- 4 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 75% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$559,900 | 27 75% |
|---|---|
| Condo$325,000 | 9 25% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale36up 9.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$478,950down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$289down 0.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market43over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 53037
24 of 44 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W197N16873 Stonewall Dr | $295,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | RE/MAX Forward | |
| W197N17002 Stonewall Dr | $269,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,326 | Redefined Realty Advisors, LLC | |
| N162W21939 Poppy Rd | $374,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,405 | First Weber Real Estate Services | |
| N162W21919 Poppy Rd | $372,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,405 | First Weber Real Estate Services | |
| N167W19781 Spruce St #41 | $325,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,430 | Hillcrest Realty | |
| N167W19791 Spruce St #42 | $325,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,430 | Hillcrest Realty | |
| N167W19761 Spruce St #31 | $325,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,430 | Hillcrest Realty | |
| N167W19771 Spruce St #32 | $325,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,430 | Hillcrest Realty | |
| W206N16729 Blackberry Cir #1523 | $237,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,295 | Keene Realty Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N162W21867 Poppy Rd | $383,793 | 3 | 2 | 1,317 | Grapevine Realty | |
| N161W18939 Oakland Dr | $384,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,520 | Real Broker Milwaukee | |
| 1760 Western Ave | $439,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Boss Realty, Llc | |
| W207N16211 Elliot Dr #17 | $449,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,794 | The Real Estate Studio | |
| 2840 Church Rd | $429,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 | Real Broker Milwaukee | |
| W206N16187 Stonebrook Dr | $379,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,610 | REALTY EXECUTIVES INTEGRITY Brookfield | |
| N162W21883 Poppy Rd | $389,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,169 | First Weber Real Estate Services |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W206N17590 Hidden Creek Rd #LOT 119 | $604,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,026 | Bielinski Homes, Inc. | |
| W206N17570 Hidden Creek Rd #LOT 118 | $590,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,665 | Bielinski Homes, Inc. | |
| W197N16648 Ridgeway Dr | $509,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,722 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 1780 Margaret Ct | $624,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,986 | Design Realty, LLC | |
| W208N16296 Renee Way | $649,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,951 | HOMESTEAD REALTY, INC | |
| N174W20660 Laurel Springs Cir | $614,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,026 | Bielinski Homes, Inc. | |
| N156W19468 E Gate Dr | $559,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,900 | Harbor Homes Inc | |
| 2135 Sherman Rd | $575,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,123 | Boss Realty, Llc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 53037
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 53086Washington$612,400 median ask · 26 homes · 52 days
- 53095Washington$430,000 median ask · 55 homes · 27 days
- 53022Washington$499,999 median ask · 41 homes · 34 days
- 53012Ozaukee$675,000 median ask · 21 homes · 35 days
- 53090Washington$381,250 median ask · 54 homes · 30 days
- 53017Washington$725,000 median ask · 11 homes · 52 days
Cities near 53037
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- PolkWashington$1,799,950 median ask · 8 homes · 74 days
- DaleMilwaukee$363,900 median ask · 25 homes · 28 days
- SlingerWashington$575,000 median ask · 23 homes · 54 days
- West BendWashington$369,900 median ask · 69 homes · 34 days
- GermantownWashington$515,000 median ask · 38 homes · 28 days
- TrentonWashington$595,900 median ask · 9 homes · 36 days
Explore 53037 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

